2023 Summary
    Record
    0-0
    ATS Record
    0-0
    OU Record
    0-0
    Team Futures

    2023 Season Splits
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    All Games 12
    3-9
    25.0%
    3-8-1
    27.3%
    $-580
    -43.9%
    6-6-0
    50.0%50.0%
    23.1
    33.3
    Last 5 Games 5
    0-5
    0.0%
    1-4
    20.0%
    $-340
    -61.8%
    3-2-0
    60.0%40.0%
    23.0
    38.0
    Home Games 8
    1-7
    12.5%
    1-6-1
    14.3%
    $-560
    -63.6%
    3-5-0
    37.5%62.5%
    20.9
    29.4
    Road Games 4
    2-2
    50.0%
    2-2
    50.0%
    $-20
    -4.5%
    3-1-0
    75.0%25.0%
    27.5
    41.3
    Road/Neut Games 4
    2-2
    50.0%
    2-2
    50.0%
    $-20
    -4.5%
    3-1-0
    75.0%25.0%
    27.5
    41.3
    2023 Recent Results
    DraftKingsResultsMoney LineSpreadOVER Total
    WkDateOpponentMLLineOUScoreSUATSOUHandleBetsHandleBetsHandleBets
    Nov 25 VS  West Virginia
    +340
    +11.5
    54.5
    31-34
    L
    W
    O
    22%
    5%
    19%
    31%
    59%
    85%
    Nov 18 at  TCU
    +400
    +13.5
    61
    17-42
    L
    L
    U
    31%
    7%
    40%
    38%
    77%
    62%
    Nov 11 at  Kansas ST
    +850
    +21
    55
    25-59
    L
    L
    O
    8%
    3%
    21%
    36%
    66%
    74%
    Nov 4 VS  Houston
    -122
    -1.5
    58
    24-25
    L
    L
    U
    55%
    66%
    46%
    62%
    64%
    53%
    Oct 28 VS  Iowa ST
    +130
    +3
    47
    18-30
    L
    L
    O
    36%
    46%
    30%
    41%
    35%
    59%
    Oct 21 at  Cincinnati
    +114
    +2.5
    50.5
    32-29
    W
    W
    O
    35%
    38%
    48%
    43%
    57%
    67%
    Oct 7 VS  Texas Tech
    +110
    +2
    59.5
    14-39
    L
    L
    U
    29%
    43%
    25%
    30%
    80%
    72%
    Sep 30 at  UCF
    +250
    +8.5
    56
    36-35
    W
    W
    O
    47%
    13%
    31%
    44%
    48%
    60%
    Sep 23 VS  Texas
    +575
    +17.5
    48.5
    6-38
    L
    L
    U
    5%
    3%
    24%
    19%
    73%
    91%
    Sep 16 VS  LIU-Post
    -
    -46
    54
    30-7
    W
    L
    U
    0%
    0%
    33%
    40%
    60%
    82%
    Sep 9 VS  Utah
    +230
    +7
    45.5
    13-20
    L
    P
    U
    9%
    5%
    28%
    14%
    77%
    83%
    Sep 2 VS  Texas ST
    -4500
    -27
    59
    31-42
    L
    L
    O
    80%
    96%
    73%
    78%
    25%
    62%
    2023 BIG12 Standings
    ConferenceOverall
    TeamWLPctWLPct
    Texas Texas910.9001220.857
    Oklahoma Oklahoma720.7781030.769
    Oklahoma ST Oklahoma ST730.7001040.714
    Kansas ST Kansas ST630.667940.692
    West Virginia West Virginia630.667940.692
    Iowa ST Iowa ST630.667760.538
    Kansas Kansas540.556940.692
    Texas Tech Texas Tech540.556760.538
    UCF UCF360.333670.462
    TCU TCU360.333570.417
    BYU BYU270.222570.417
    Houston Houston270.222480.333
    Baylor Baylor270.222390.250
    Cincinnati Cincinnati180.111390.250