Bowling Green Falcons
    (2-4) - Mid-American

    Home Results
    2026 Summary
    Record
    2-4
    ATS Record
    3-3
    OU Record
    4-2
    2026 Season Splits
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    All Games 6
    2-4
    33.3%
    3-3
    50.0%
    $-30
    -4.5%
    4-2-0
    66.7%33.3%
    15.8
    29.2
    Last 5 Games 5
    2-3
    40.0%
    3-2
    60.0%
    +$80
    +14.5%
    4-1-0
    80.0%20.0%
    16.4
    31.0
    Home Games 3
    1-2
    33.3%
    2-1
    66.7%
    +$90
    +27.3%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    19.0
    14.7
    Road Games 3
    1-2
    33.3%
    1-2
    33.3%
    $-120
    -36.4%
    3-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    12.7
    43.7
    Road/Neut Games 3
    1-2
    33.3%
    1-2
    33.3%
    $-120
    -36.4%
    3-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    12.7
    43.7
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    as Underdog 4
    1-3
    25.0%
    2-2
    50.0%
    $-20
    -4.5%
    3-1-0
    75.0%25.0%
    11.0
    36.3
    DOG of more than 7 points 4
    1-3
    25.0%
    2-2
    50.0%
    $-20
    -4.5%
    3-1-0
    75.0%25.0%
    11.0
    36.3
    DOG of 10 or more points 4
    1-3
    25.0%
    2-2
    50.0%
    $-20
    -4.5%
    3-1-0
    75.0%25.0%
    11.0
    36.3
    DOG of more than 14 points 3
    0-3
    0.0%
    1-2
    33.3%
    $-120
    -36.4%
    2-1-0
    66.7%33.3%
    6.7
    41.7
    DOG of more than 20 points 2
    0-2
    0.0%
    0-2
    0.0%
    $-220
    -100.0%
    2-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    7.0
    55.5
    as Favorite 2
    1-1
    50.0%
    1-1
    50.0%
    $-10
    -4.5%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    25.5
    15.0
    FAV of 7 or less points 1
    0-1
    0.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    0-1-0
    0.0%100.0%
    13.0
    20.0
    FAV of more than 7 points 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    38.0
    10.0
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    Grass 1
    0-1
    0.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    7.0
    55.0
    Non-Grass 5
    2-3
    40.0%
    3-2
    60.0%
    +$80
    +14.5%
    3-2-0
    60.0%40.0%
    17.6
    24.0
    vs OPP 1000+ Travel Miles 2
    1-1
    50.0%
    1-1
    50.0%
    $-10
    -4.5%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    25.5
    15.0
    vs OPP 1500+ Travel Miles 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    38.0
    10.0
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    IN September 4
    0-4
    0.0%
    1-3
    25.0%
    $-230
    -52.3%
    2-2-0
    50.0%50.0%
    8.3
    36.3
    IN October 2
    2-0
    100.0%
    2-0
    100.0%
    +$200
    +90.9%
    2-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    31.0
    15.0
    ON Saturday 6
    2-4
    33.3%
    3-3
    50.0%
    $-30
    -4.5%
    4-2-0
    66.7%33.3%
    15.8
    29.2
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    Conference Games 2
    2-0
    100.0%
    2-0
    100.0%
    +$200
    +90.9%
    2-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    31.0
    15.0
    Non-Conference Games 4
    0-4
    0.0%
    1-3
    25.0%
    $-230
    -52.3%
    2-2-0
    50.0%50.0%
    8.3
    36.3
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    ATS Handle 51%> 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    38.0
    10.0
    ATS Handle 49%< 5
    1-4
    20.0%
    2-3
    40.0%
    $-130
    -23.6%
    3-2-0
    60.0%40.0%
    11.4
    33.0
    ATS Handle 25%< 3
    1-2
    33.3%
    2-1
    66.7%
    +$90
    +27.3%
    2-1-0
    66.7%33.3%
    12.3
    30.0
    ATS Bets 51%> 2
    1-1
    50.0%
    1-1
    50.0%
    $-10
    -4.5%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    25.5
    15.0
    ATS Bets 49%< 4
    1-3
    25.0%
    2-2
    50.0%
    $-20
    -4.5%
    3-1-0
    75.0%25.0%
    11.0
    36.3
    ATS Bets 25%< 4
    1-3
    25.0%
    2-2
    50.0%
    $-20
    -4.5%
    3-1-0
    75.0%25.0%
    11.0
    36.3