Connecticut Huskies
    (3-3) - FBS Independent

    Home Results
    2026 Summary
    Record
    3-3
    ATS Record
    4-2
    OU Record
    3-3
    2026 Season Splits
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    All Games 6
    3-3
    50.0%
    4-2
    66.7%
    +$180
    +27.3%
    3-3-0
    50.0%50.0%
    35.7
    25.2
    Last 5 Games 5
    2-3
    40.0%
    3-2
    60.0%
    +$80
    +14.5%
    2-3-0
    40.0%60.0%
    31.6
    28.8
    Home Games 3
    1-2
    33.3%
    2-1
    66.7%
    +$90
    +27.3%
    2-1-0
    66.7%33.3%
    37.0
    29.0
    Road Games 3
    2-1
    66.7%
    2-1
    66.7%
    +$90
    +27.3%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    34.3
    21.3
    Road/Neut Games 3
    2-1
    66.7%
    2-1
    66.7%
    +$90
    +27.3%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    34.3
    21.3
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    as Underdog 4
    1-3
    25.0%
    2-2
    50.0%
    $-20
    -4.5%
    1-3-0
    25.0%75.0%
    27.5
    31.0
    DOG of 7 or less points 3
    1-2
    33.3%
    2-1
    66.7%
    +$90
    +27.3%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    32.0
    28.7
    DOG of more than 7 points 1
    0-1
    0.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    0-1-0
    0.0%100.0%
    14.0
    38.0
    DOG of 10 or more points 1
    0-1
    0.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    0-1-0
    0.0%100.0%
    14.0
    38.0
    as Favorite 2
    2-0
    100.0%
    2-0
    100.0%
    +$200
    +90.9%
    2-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    52.0
    13.5
    FAV of 7 or less points 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    48.0
    20.0
    FAV of more than 7 points 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    56.0
    7.0
    FAV of 10 or more points 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    56.0
    7.0
    FAV of more than 14 points 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    56.0
    7.0
    FAV of more than 20 points 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    56.0
    7.0
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    Grass 4
    2-2
    50.0%
    3-1
    75.0%
    +$190
    +43.2%
    2-2-0
    50.0%50.0%
    36.3
    26.8
    Non-Grass 2
    1-1
    50.0%
    1-1
    50.0%
    $-10
    -4.5%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    34.5
    22.0
    1000+ Travel Miles 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    48.0
    20.0
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    IN September 4
    2-2
    50.0%
    2-2
    50.0%
    $-20
    -4.5%
    2-2-0
    50.0%50.0%
    34.8
    22.3
    IN October 2
    1-1
    50.0%
    2-0
    100.0%
    +$200
    +90.9%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    37.5
    31.0
    ON Saturday 6
    3-3
    50.0%
    4-2
    66.7%
    +$180
    +27.3%
    3-3-0
    50.0%50.0%
    35.7
    25.2
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    Non-Conference Games 6
    3-3
    50.0%
    4-2
    66.7%
    +$180
    +27.3%
    3-3-0
    50.0%50.0%
    35.7
    25.2
    Overtime Games 1
    0-1
    0.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    41.0
    42.0
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    ATS Handle 51%> 4
    2-2
    50.0%
    2-2
    50.0%
    $-20
    -4.5%
    2-2-0
    50.0%50.0%
    34.8
    22.3
    ATS Handle 75%> 2
    2-0
    100.0%
    2-0
    100.0%
    +$200
    +90.9%
    2-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    52.0
    13.5
    ATS Handle 90%> 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    56.0
    7.0
    ATS Handle 49%< 2
    1-1
    50.0%
    2-0
    100.0%
    +$200
    +90.9%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    37.5
    31.0
    ATS Bets 51%> 5
    2-3
    40.0%
    3-2
    60.0%
    +$80
    +14.5%
    3-2-0
    60.0%40.0%
    36.0
    26.2
    ATS Bets 75%> 2
    2-0
    100.0%
    2-0
    100.0%
    +$200
    +90.9%
    2-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    52.0
    13.5
    ATS Bets 49%< 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    0-1-0
    0.0%100.0%
    34.0
    20.0