2023 Summary
    Record
    0-0
    ATS Record
    0-0
    OU Record
    0-0
    Team Futures

    2023 Season Splits
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    All Games 12
    2-10
    16.7%
    5-7
    41.7%
    $-270
    -20.5%
    4-8-0
    33.3%66.7%
    17.3
    22.4
    Last 5 Games 5
    1-4
    20.0%
    3-2
    60.0%
    +$80
    +14.5%
    2-3-0
    40.0%60.0%
    17.2
    20.0
    Home Games 6
    1-5
    16.7%
    2-4
    33.3%
    $-240
    -36.4%
    2-4-0
    33.3%66.7%
    18.5
    19.0
    Road Games 6
    1-5
    16.7%
    3-3
    50.0%
    $-30
    -4.5%
    2-4-0
    33.3%66.7%
    16.2
    25.8
    Road/Neut Games 6
    1-5
    16.7%
    3-3
    50.0%
    $-30
    -4.5%
    2-4-0
    33.3%66.7%
    16.2
    25.8
    2023 Recent Results
    DraftKingsResultsMoney LineSpreadOVER Total
    WkDateOpponentMLLineOUScoreSUATSOUHandleBetsHandleBetsHandleBets
    Nov 25 VS  Tulsa
    -155
    -3
    44
    27-29
    L
    L
    O
    68%
    72%
    27%
    57%
    37%
    80%
    Nov 18 at  Navy
    +114
    +2.5
    30.5
    0-10
    L
    L
    U
    17%
    21%
    43%
    24%
    27%
    68%
    Nov 11 at  FL Atlantic
    +230
    +7.5
    44.5
    22-7
    W
    W
    U
    5%
    4%
    76%
    50%
    50%
    73%
    Nov 4 VS  Tulane
    +575
    +17
    44.5
    10-13
    L
    W
    U
    1%
    1%
    20%
    21%
    42%
    82%
    Oct 28 at  Texas-San Antonio
    +650
    +18
    47.5
    27-41
    L
    W
    O
    4%
    3%
    39%
    39%
    78%
    74%
    Oct 21 VS  Charlotte
    -230
    -6
    39.5
    7-10
    L
    L
    U
    91%
    94%
    45%
    71%
    14%
    68%
    Oct 12 VS  SMU
    +320
    +11.5
    49
    10-31
    L
    L
    U
    9%
    6%
    35%
    35%
    66%
    70%
    Sep 30 at  Rice
    +145
    +3.5
    46
    17-24
    L
    L
    U
    41%
    26%
    54%
    38%
    69%
    86%
    Sep 23 VS  Gardner Webb
    -
    -13
    51.5
    44-0
    W
    W
    U
    0%
    0%
    59%
    88%
    25%
    46%
    Sep 16 at  Appalachian ST
    +245
    +7.5
    48.5
    28-43
    L
    L
    O
    18%
    5%
    54%
    29%
    80%
    84%
    Sep 9 VS  Marshall
    +120
    +3
    43.5
    13-31
    L
    L
    O
    41%
    47%
    71%
    50%
    52%
    76%
    Sep 2 at  Michigan
    -
    +36
    53
    3-30
    L
    W
    U
    0%
    0%
    25%
    18%
    90%
    87%
    2023 AAC Standings
    ConferenceOverall
    TeamWLPctWLPct
    SMU SMU901.0001130.786
    Tulane Tulane810.8891130.786
    Texas-San Antonio Texas-San Antonio710.875940.692
    Memphis Memphis620.7501030.769
    South Florida South Florida440.500760.538
    Rice Rice440.500670.462
    Navy Navy440.500570.417
    North Texas North Texas350.375570.417
    FL Atlantic FL Atlantic350.375480.333
    UAB UAB350.375480.333
    Tulsa Tulsa260.250480.333
    Charlotte Charlotte260.250390.250
    Temple Temple170.125390.250
    East Carolina East Carolina170.1252100.167