2023 Summary
Record
9-4
ATS Record
7-6
OU Record
7-6
Team Futures
Champ
+50000
BIG12
+260
NRG Stadium

OVERCAST CLOUDS [ 66° ] - Wind SSE at 13 MPH
9:00 PM ET
ScoreLineOURecordATSO-U-PPFPAEST ScoreEST Line
 Texas A&M
0
-3
7-56-4-17-4-034.221.3
27.7
52.8
 Oklahoma ST (22)
0
+3
53
9-47-6-07-6-029.529.0
25.1
2.7

2023 Season Splits
SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
All Games 13
9-4
69.2%
7-6
53.8%
+$40
+2.8%
7-6-0
53.8%46.2%
29.5
29.0
Last 5 Games 5
3-2
60.0%
2-3
40.0%
$-130
-23.6%
3-2-0
60.0%40.0%
26.8
36.4
Home Games 7
6-1
85.7%
4-3
57.1%
+$70
+9.1%
3-4-0
42.9%57.1%
30.6
24.3
Road Games 5
3-2
60.0%
3-2
60.0%
+$80
+14.5%
3-2-0
60.0%40.0%
29.6
31.6
Neut Games 1
0-1
0.0%
0-1
0.0%
$-110
-100.0%
1-0-0
100.0%0.0%
21.0
49.0
Road/Neut Games 6
3-3
50.0%
3-3
50.0%
$-30
-4.5%
4-2-0
66.7%33.3%
28.2
34.5
2023 Recent Results
DraftKingsResultsMoney LineSpreadOVER Total
WkDateOpponentMLLineOUScoreSUATSOUHandleBetsHandleBetsHandleBets
Dec 27 (n)  Texas A&M
+136
+3
53
9:00 PM ET -
86%
54%
82%
61%
80%
78%
Dec 2 (n)  Texas
+490
+14.5
56.5
21-49
L
L
O
16%
17%
52%
48%
86%
84%
Nov 25 VS  BYU
-750
-16.5
56
40-34
W
L
O
92%
98%
72%
68%
67%
72%
Nov 18 at  Houston
-245
-6.5
57
43-30
W
W
O
86%
93%
72%
81%
65%
70%
Nov 11 at  UCF
-135
-2.5
64
3-45
L
L
U
74%
87%
63%
80%
80%
64%
Nov 4 VS  Oklahoma
+195
+6
62
27-24
W
W
U
45%
22%
60%
49%
86%
80%
Oct 28 VS  Cincinnati
-298
-7.5
53
45-13
W
W
O
84%
95%
53%
68%
66%
65%
Oct 21 at  West Virginia
+124
+3
49
48-34
W
W
O
30%
38%
37%
38%
49%
66%
Oct 14 VS  Kansas
+124
+3
53.5
39-32
W
W
O
14%
22%
33%
29%
66%
81%
Oct 6 VS  Kansas ST
+360
+11.5
54
29-21
W
W
U
16%
11%
31%
37%
66%
72%
Sep 23 at  Iowa ST
+142
+3.5
36
27-34
L
L
O
44%
45%
58%
57%
39%
66%
Sep 16 VS  S Alabama
-265
-7
49
7-33
L
L
U
82%
96%
53%
79%
89%
78%
Sep 9 at  Arizona ST
-135
-2.5
53.5
27-15
W
W
U
64%
68%
77%
79%
42%
58%
Sep 2 VS  C Arkansas
-3600
-25.5
58.5
27-13
W
L
U
81%
96%
96%
95%
84%
68%
2023 BIG12 Standings
ConferenceOverall
TeamWLPctWLPct
Texas Texas910.9001210.923
Oklahoma Oklahoma720.7781020.833
Oklahoma ST Oklahoma ST730.700940.692
Kansas ST Kansas ST630.667840.667
West Virginia West Virginia630.667840.667
Iowa ST Iowa ST630.667750.583
Kansas Kansas540.556840.667
Texas Tech Texas Tech540.556660.500
UCF UCF360.333660.500
TCU TCU360.333570.417
BYU BYU270.222570.417
Houston Houston270.222480.333
Baylor Baylor270.222390.250
Cincinnati Cincinnati180.111390.250
Close