2026 Summary
    Record
    1-5
    ATS Record
    2-4
    OU Record
    2-4
    Hornet Stadium

    CLEAR SKY [ 72° ] - Wind NW at 4 MPH
    10:00 PM ET (ESP+)
    ScoreLineOURecordATSO-U-PPFPAEST ScoreEST Line
     Ohio
    0
    -15.5
    4-23-3-03-3-027.524.7
    35.1
    50.3
     Sacramento ST
    0
    +15.5
    48.5
    1-52-4-02-4-016.330.2
    15.1
    20

    2026 Season Splits
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    All Games 6
    1-5
    16.7%
    2-4
    33.3%
    $-240
    -36.4%
    2-4-0
    33.3%66.7%
    16.3
    30.2
    Last 5 Games 5
    1-4
    20.0%
    2-3
    40.0%
    $-130
    -23.6%
    2-3-0
    40.0%60.0%
    16.2
    30.6
    Home Games 3
    1-2
    33.3%
    2-1
    66.7%
    +$90
    +27.3%
    0-3-0
    0.0%100.0%
    22.7
    22.0
    Road Games 3
    0-3
    0.0%
    0-3
    0.0%
    $-330
    -100.0%
    2-1-0
    66.7%33.3%
    10.0
    38.3
    Road/Neut Games 3
    0-3
    0.0%
    0-3
    0.0%
    $-330
    -100.0%
    2-1-0
    66.7%33.3%
    10.0
    38.3
    2026 Recent Results
    DraftKingsResultsMoney LineSpreadOVER Total
    WkDateOpponentMLLineOUScoreSUATSOUHandleBetsHandleBetsHandleBets
    Oct 17 VS  Ohio
    +490
    +15.5
    48.5
    10:00 PM ET - ESP+
    4%
    1%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    17%
    Oct 10 at  Bowling Green
    +260
    +9.5
    43.5
    10-38
    L
    L
    O
    21%
    4%
    44%
    32%
    30%
    78%
    Sep 26 VS  Massachusetts
    +180
    +6
    49.5
    6-35
    L
    L
    U
    17%
    15%
    31%
    29%
    77%
    57%
    Sep 19 VS  N Dakota ST
    +1800
    +26.5
    50.5
    10-31
    L
    W
    U
    31%
    5%
    59%
    22%
    62%
    79%
    Sep 12 at  Fresno ST
    +625
    +17.5
    43.5
    3-49
    L
    L
    O
    25%
    5%
    39%
    20%
    19%
    59%
    Sep 5 VS  Miss Valley ST
    -
    -38.5
    56.5
    52-0
    W
    W
    U
    0%
    0%
    78%
    61%
    7%
    60%
    Aug 29 at  E Michigan
    +280
    +9.5
    52.5
    17-28
    L
    L
    U
    18%
    7%
    17%
    24%
    79%
    56%
    2026 MAC Standings
    ConferenceOverall
    TeamWLPctWLPct
    E Michigan E Michigan301.000430.571
    Ohio Ohio201.000420.667
    W Michigan W Michigan201.000420.667
    Bowling Green Bowling Green201.000240.333
    Toledo Toledo110.500420.667
    Buffalo Buffalo110.500330.500
    C Michigan C Michigan110.500330.500
    Miami OH Miami OH110.500330.500
    Massachusetts Massachusetts120.333420.667
    Kent ST Kent ST120.333240.333
    Akron Akron020.000150.167
    Ball ST Ball ST020.000150.167
    Sacramento ST Sacramento ST030.000150.167