2023 Summary
    Record
    0-0
    ATS Record
    0-0
    OU Record
    0-0
    Team Futures

    2023 Season Splits
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    All Games 13
    8-5
    61.5%
    7-6
    53.8%
    +$40
    +2.8%
    6-6-1
    50.0%50.0%
    36.7
    32.9
    Last 5 Games 5
    3-2
    60.0%
    3-2
    60.0%
    +$80
    +14.5%
    3-1-1
    75.0%25.0%
    39.2
    39.4
    Home Games 6
    5-1
    83.3%
    3-3
    50.0%
    $-30
    -4.5%
    2-3-1
    40.0%60.0%
    40.5
    29.5
    Road Games 6
    2-4
    33.3%
    3-3
    50.0%
    $-30
    -4.5%
    3-3-0
    50.0%50.0%
    31.5
    38.2
    Neut Games 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    45.0
    21.0
    Road/Neut Games 7
    3-4
    42.9%
    4-3
    57.1%
    +$70
    +9.1%
    4-3-0
    57.1%42.9%
    33.4
    35.7
    2023 Recent Results
    DraftKingsResultsMoney LineSpreadOVER Total
    WkDateOpponentMLLineOUScoreSUATSOUHandleBetsHandleBetsHandleBets
    Dec 26 (n)  Rice
    -175
    -3.5
    59
    45-21
    W
    W
    O
    56%
    68%
    47%
    51%
    73%
    78%
    Nov 25 VS  S Alabama
    +200
    +6
    57
    52-44
    W
    W
    O
    55%
    25%
    22%
    37%
    67%
    62%
    Nov 18 at  Arkansas ST
    -155
    -3
    59.5
    31-77
    L
    L
    O
    88%
    79%
    75%
    68%
    54%
    56%
    Nov 11 at  Coastal Carolina
    -142
    -2.5
    55.5
    23-31
    L
    L
    U
    42%
    41%
    69%
    50%
    42%
    59%
    Nov 4 VS  Georgia Southern
    -135
    -2
    69
    45-24
    W
    W
    P
    84%
    62%
    81%
    57%
    39%
    27%
    Oct 28 VS  Troy
    +215
    +7
    53.5
    13-31
    L
    L
    U
    47%
    22%
    26%
    32%
    41%
    49%
    Oct 14 VS  LA Monroe
    -1100
    -19.5
    64
    21-20
    W
    L
    U
    81%
    98%
    79%
    69%
    84%
    50%
    Oct 7 at  Louisiana
    +102
    +1.5
    66.5
    30-34
    L
    L
    U
    76%
    54%
    32%
    45%
    29%
    42%
    Sep 30 at  Southern Miss
    -238
    -6.5
    60
    50-36
    W
    W
    O
    54%
    88%
    34%
    68%
    43%
    24%
    Sep 23 VS  Nevada
    -950
    -17
    59.5
    35-24
    W
    L
    U
    81%
    97%
    73%
    79%
    40%
    43%
    Sep 16 VS  Jackson ST
    -
    -18.5
    61.5
    77-34
    W
    W
    O
    0%
    0%
    65%
    62%
    73%
    41%
    Sep 9 at  Texas-San Antonio
    +410
    +14
    66
    13-20
    L
    W
    U
    61%
    20%
    38%
    63%
    63%
    56%
    Sep 2 at  Baylor
    +1700
    +27
    59
    42-31
    W
    W
    O
    20%
    4%
    27%
    22%
    25%
    62%
    2023 SUNBELT Standings
    EASTConferenceOverall
    TeamWLPctWLPct
    James Madison James Madison710.8751120.846
    Appalachian ST Appalachian ST630.667950.643
    Coastal Carolina Coastal Carolina530.625850.615
    Old Dominion Old Dominion530.625670.462
    Georgia ST Georgia ST350.375760.538
    Georgia Southern Georgia Southern350.375670.462
    Marshall Marshall350.375670.462
    WESTConferenceOverall
    TeamWLPctWLPct
    Troy Troy810.8891130.786
    Texas ST Texas ST440.500850.615
    S Alabama S Alabama440.500760.538
    Arkansas ST Arkansas ST440.500670.462
    Louisiana  Louisiana 350.375670.462
    Southern Miss Southern Miss260.250390.250
    LA Monroe LA Monroe080.0002100.167