Virginia Cavaliers
    (4-2) - Atlantic Coast

    Home Results
    2026 Summary
    Record
    4-2
    ATS Record
    3-3
    OU Record
    3-3
    Gerald J. Ford Stadium

    FEW CLOUDS [ 52° ] - Wind NNE at 10 MPH
    12:00 PM ET (CW)
    ScoreLineOURecordATSO-U-PPFPAEST ScoreEST Line
     Virginia
    0
    +9.5
    4-23-3-03-3-032.819.2
    22.6
    51
     SMU (24)
    0
    -9.5
    51.5
    4-11-3-12-3-034.623.0
    28.3
    -5.7

    2026 Season Splits
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    All Games 6
    4-2
    66.7%
    3-3
    50.0%
    $-30
    -4.5%
    3-3-0
    50.0%50.0%
    32.8
    19.2
    Last 5 Games 5
    3-2
    60.0%
    2-3
    40.0%
    $-130
    -23.6%
    3-2-0
    60.0%40.0%
    32.6
    21.4
    Home Games 4
    4-0
    100.0%
    3-1
    75.0%
    +$190
    +43.2%
    2-2-0
    50.0%50.0%
    40.8
    9.8
    Road Games 1
    0-1
    0.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    0-1-0
    0.0%100.0%
    7.0
    38.0
    Neut Games 1
    0-1
    0.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    27.0
    38.0
    Road/Neut Games 2
    0-2
    0.0%
    0-2
    0.0%
    $-220
    -100.0%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    17.0
    38.0
    2026 Recent Results
    DraftKingsResultsMoney LineSpreadOVER Total
    WkDateOpponentMLLineOUScoreSUATSOUHandleBetsHandleBetsHandleBets
    Oct 17 at  SMU
    +270
    +9.5
    51.5
    12:00 PM ET - CW
    20%
    7%
    62%
    52%
    11%
    85%
    Oct 10 VS  Syracuse
    -600
    -14
    49.5
    28-25
    W
    L
    O
    71%
    96%
    74%
    62%
    56%
    79%
    Oct 3 at  Florida ST
    -112
    -1.5
    51.5
    7-38
    L
    L
    U
    32%
    47%
    53%
    42%
    95%
    92%
    Sep 26 VS  Delaware
    -1450
    -19.5
    52.5
    42-3
    W
    W
    U
    49%
    97%
    75%
    83%
    90%
    75%
    Sep 19 (n)  West Virginia
    -410
    -10.5
    51.5
    27-38
    L
    L
    O
    48%
    84%
    41%
    47%
    63%
    78%
    Sep 11 VS  Norfolk ST
    -
    -47.5
    56.5
    59-3
    W
    W
    O
    0%
    0%
    72%
    76%
    87%
    80%
    Aug 29 VS  NC State
    -185
    -4
    50.5
    34-8
    W
    W
    U
    51%
    65%
    48%
    54%
    60%
    54%
    2026 ACC Standings
    ConferenceOverall
    TeamWLPctWLPct
    Miami FL Miami FL301.000501.000
    Wake Forest Wake Forest310.750510.833
    Pittsburgh Pittsburgh210.667510.833
    SMU SMU210.667410.800
    Virginia Virginia210.667420.667
    Clemson Clemson210.667320.600
    California California210.667330.500
    Louisville Louisville220.500330.500
    Duke Duke110.500410.800
    North Carolina North Carolina110.500320.600
    Georgia Tech Georgia Tech110.500230.400
    Virginia Tech Virginia Tech120.333420.667
    Florida ST Florida ST120.333330.500
    NC State NC State120.333330.500
    Stanford Stanford130.250240.333
    Boston College Boston College020.000230.400
    Syracuse Syracuse030.000230.400