Atlanta Dream
    (7-17) - East

    Home Results
    2024 Summary
    Record
    7-17
    ATS Record
    12-12
    OU Record
    11-13
    Team Futures
    Champ
    +40000

    2024 Recent Results
    AugustDraftKingsResultsMoney LineSpreadOVER Total
    DateOpponentMLLineOUScoreSUATSOUHandleBetsHandleBetsHandleBets
    Aug 16 VS Seattle Storm Seattle
    -
    -
    -
    7:30 PM ET - ION
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    JulyDraftKingsResultsMoney LineSpreadOVER Total
    DateOpponentMLLineOUScoreSUATSOUHandleBetsHandleBetsHandleBets
    Jul 17 at Minnesota Lynx Minnesota
    +270
    +7.5
    151
    79-86
    L
    W
    O
    17%
    12%
    27%
    27%
    45%
    60%
    Jul 14 at Seattle Storm Seattle
    +900
    +14
    155.5
    70-81
    L
    W
    U
    56%
    18%
    49%
    40%
    59%
    62%
    Jul 12 VS Las Vegas Aces Las Vegas
    +800
    +14.5
    169.5
    70-84
    L
    W
    U
    30%
    13%
    45%
    39%
    61%
    50%
    Jul 10 at Chicago Sky Chicago
    +240
    +7
    155
    69-78
    L
    L
    U
    13%
    8%
    35%
    25%
    91%
    65%
    Jul 7 at Connecticut Sun Connecticut
    +675
    +14
    151
    67-80
    L
    W
    U
    34%
    21%
    49%
    54%
    56%
    68%
    Jul 5 at Dallas Wings Dallas
    +154
    +4.5
    162.5
    82-85
    L
    W
    O
    60%
    39%
    55%
    53%
    14%
    47%
    Jul 2 VS Chicago Sky Chicago
    -102
    +1
    158.5
    77-85
    L
    L
    O
    35%
    35%
    40%
    34%
    77%
    60%
    JuneDraftKingsResultsMoney LineSpreadOVER Total
    DateOpponentMLLineOUScoreSUATSOUHandleBetsHandleBetsHandleBets
    Jun 30 at New York Liberty New York
    +950
    +15.5
    167.5
    75-81
    L
    W
    U
    23%
    15%
    47%
    48%
    76%
    61%
    Jun 28 at Connecticut Sun Connecticut
    +380
    +10
    150
    78-74
    W
    W
    O
    10%
    10%
    57%
    35%
    25%
    45%
    Jun 23 VS New York Liberty New York
    +350
    +8.5
    165
    75-96
    L
    L
    O
    31%
    10%
    15%
    11%
    81%
    61%
    2024 Standings
    TeamWLPctGBPFPA
    New York New York2150.808-86.077.5
    Connecticut Connecticut1860.750279.872.9
    Indiana Indiana11150.4231081.887.3
    Chicago Chicago10140.4171079.381.2
    Atlanta Atlanta7170.2921375.281.2
    Washington Washington6190.24014.579.383.8