Home
CFL
- Matchup Report - Calgary Stampeders at Saskatchewan Roughriders
FINAL | Score | Line | OU | Record | ATS | O-U-P | PF | PA | EST Score | EST Line |
|---|
Stampeders | 37 | +4.5 | | 7-8 | 6-9-0 | 12-3-0 | 35.7 | 34.0 | 62.5 | 63.2 |
Roughriders | 31 | -4.5 | 63.5 | 8-6 | 6-8-0 | 6-8-0 | 28.5 | 26.5 | -4.5 | -2.1 |
CAL | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|
15 | Games | 14 | CAL | 1 |
35.7 | Points Scored | 28.5 | CAL | 7.2 |
265.5 | Passing Yards | 314.4 | SAS | 48.9 |
13.7 | PYPC | 12.8 | CAL | 0.9 |
8.8 | PYPA | 8.9 | SAS | 0.1 |
64.2 | Completion PCT | 70.0 | SAS | 5.7 |
113.3 | Rushing Yards | 92.8 | CAL | 20.5 |
5.6 | RYPA | 4.4 | CAL | 1.2 |
79.9 | PenaltyYards | 57.9 | SAS | 22.0 |
1.1 | Turnovers | 1.4 | CAL | 0.3 |
CAL | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|
15 | Games | 14 | SAS | 1 |
34.0 | Points Scored | 26.5 | SAS | 7.5 |
317.7 | Passing Yards | 309.6 | SAS | 8.1 |
13.9 | PYPC | 13.0 | SAS | 0.9 |
9.0 | PYPA | 9.4 | CAL | 0.4 |
64.8 | Completion PCT | 72.1 | CAL | 7.4 |
112.9 | Rushing Yards | 72.6 | SAS | 40.2 |
6.0 | RYPA | 4.7 | SAS | 1.3 |
72.9 | PenaltyYards | 47.6 | CAL | 25.2 |
1.7 | Turnovers | 0.9 | CAL | 0.8 |
CAL | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|
7 | Games | 7 | - | 0 |
36.9 | Points Scored | 34.1 | CAL | 2.7 |
255.4 | Passing Yards | 355.0 | SAS | 99.6 |
14.4 | PYPC | 13.5 | CAL | 0.9 |
9.2 | PYPA | 10.1 | SAS | 0.9 |
63.6 | Completion PCT | 74.5 | SAS | 10.9 |
99.3 | Rushing Yards | 103.9 | SAS | 4.6 |
5.3 | RYPA | 4.7 | CAL | 0.6 |
76.4 | PenaltyYards | 53.0 | SAS | 23.4 |
1.4 | Turnovers | 1.0 | SAS | 0.4 |
CAL | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|
7 | Games | 7 | - | 0 |
33.9 | Points Scored | 25.7 | SAS | 8.2 |
331.6 | Passing Yards | 336.9 | CAL | 5.3 |
13.3 | PYPC | 12.9 | SAS | 0.4 |
8.8 | PYPA | 9.0 | CAL | 0.2 |
66.2 | Completion PCT | 69.9 | CAL | 3.7 |
107.3 | Rushing Yards | 59.6 | SAS | 47.7 |
6.2 | RYPA | 4.4 | SAS | 1.8 |
73.4 | PenaltyYards | 38.3 | CAL | 35.1 |
2.1 | Turnovers | 1.3 | CAL | 0.9 |
CAL | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
34.1 | Points Scored | 26.7 | CAL | 7.4 |
258.4 | Passing Yards | 299.8 | SAS | 41.4 |
13.3 | PYPC | 12.5 | CAL | 0.8 |
8.4 | PYPA | 8.6 | SAS | 0.3 |
63.3 | Completion PCT | 69.2 | SAS | 5.8 |
110.0 | Rushing Yards | 91.8 | CAL | 18.2 |
5.8 | RYPA | 4.4 | CAL | 1.5 |
76.3 | PenaltyYards | 60.0 | SAS | 16.3 |
1.4 | Turnovers | 1.4 | - | 0.0 |
CAL | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
33.4 | Points Scored | 24.5 | SAS | 8.9 |
300.0 | Passing Yards | 320.0 | CAL | 20.0 |
13.8 | PYPC | 13.1 | SAS | 0.7 |
8.7 | PYPA | 9.5 | CAL | 0.9 |
62.5 | Completion PCT | 72.6 | CAL | 10.1 |
122.0 | Rushing Yards | 60.8 | SAS | 61.2 |
6.4 | RYPA | 4.2 | SAS | 2.1 |
63.9 | PenaltyYards | 47.6 | CAL | 16.3 |
2.0 | Turnovers | 1.1 | CAL | 0.9 |
CAL | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|
28 | Games | 28 | - | 0 |
28.4 | Points Scored | 22.0 | CAL | 6.4 |
254.1 | Passing Yards | 242.1 | CAL | 11.9 |
12.6 | PYPC | 11.7 | CAL | 0.9 |
8.5 | PYPA | 7.7 | CAL | 0.8 |
67.5 | Completion PCT | 65.4 | CAL | 2.1 |
120.4 | Rushing Yards | 102.7 | CAL | 17.7 |
5.6 | RYPA | 5.4 | CAL | 0.2 |
62.3 | PenaltyYards | 70.0 | CAL | 7.8 |
1.5 | Turnovers | 1.4 | SAS | 0.0 |