Home
CFL
- Matchup Report - Calgary Stampeders at Winnipeg Blue Bombers
FINAL | Score | Line | OU | Record | ATS | O-U-P | PF | PA | EST Score | EST Line |
|---|
Stampeders | 28 | -1.5 | | 8-8 | 7-9-0 | 13-3-0 | 35.8 | 33.8 | 60.5 | 61.1 |
Blue Bombers | 33 | +1.5 | 60.5 | 7-8 | 7-8-0 | 8-7-0 | 25.5 | 27.9 | -1.5 | 3.8 |
CAL | Statistic | WIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|
16 | Games | 15 | CAL | 1 |
35.8 | Points Scored | 25.5 | CAL | 10.2 |
264.1 | Passing Yards | 249.1 | CAL | 15.0 |
13.5 | PYPC | 11.7 | CAL | 1.8 |
8.8 | PYPA | 8.1 | CAL | 0.7 |
64.9 | Completion PCT | 69.4 | WIN | 4.4 |
111.5 | Rushing Yards | 103.9 | CAL | 7.6 |
5.5 | RYPA | 5.5 | CAL | 0.0 |
76.8 | PenaltyYards | 59.8 | WIN | 17.0 |
1.0 | Turnovers | 1.3 | CAL | 0.3 |
CAL | Statistic | WIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|
16 | Games | 15 | WIN | 1 |
33.8 | Points Scored | 27.9 | WIN | 5.9 |
325.4 | Passing Yards | 283.1 | WIN | 42.3 |
13.7 | PYPC | 12.9 | WIN | 0.8 |
9.0 | PYPA | 8.5 | WIN | 0.5 |
65.4 | Completion PCT | 65.9 | CAL | 0.5 |
107.7 | Rushing Yards | 111.3 | CAL | 3.6 |
5.9 | RYPA | 5.5 | WIN | 0.3 |
72.6 | PenaltyYards | 48.1 | CAL | 24.4 |
1.8 | Turnovers | 1.3 | CAL | 0.4 |
CAL | Statistic | WIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|
8 | Games | 9 | WIN | 1 |
36.9 | Points Scored | 27.6 | CAL | 9.3 |
253.8 | Passing Yards | 267.2 | WIN | 13.5 |
13.9 | PYPC | 11.9 | CAL | 2.0 |
9.1 | PYPA | 8.6 | CAL | 0.5 |
65.2 | Completion PCT | 71.9 | WIN | 6.7 |
97.4 | Rushing Yards | 117.6 | WIN | 20.2 |
5.1 | RYPA | 5.7 | WIN | 0.6 |
70.6 | PenaltyYards | 53.0 | WIN | 17.6 |
1.3 | Turnovers | 1.9 | CAL | 0.6 |
CAL | Statistic | WIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|
8 | Games | 9 | CAL | 1 |
33.5 | Points Scored | 28.1 | WIN | 5.4 |
345.1 | Passing Yards | 264.1 | WIN | 81.0 |
13.2 | PYPC | 12.6 | WIN | 0.5 |
8.8 | PYPA | 8.2 | WIN | 0.6 |
67.1 | Completion PCT | 65.1 | WIN | 2.0 |
97.6 | Rushing Yards | 110.7 | CAL | 13.0 |
5.9 | RYPA | 6.5 | CAL | 0.6 |
72.8 | PenaltyYards | 49.2 | CAL | 23.5 |
2.1 | Turnovers | 1.4 | CAL | 0.7 |
CAL | Statistic | WIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
34.6 | Points Scored | 26.4 | CAL | 8.2 |
255.5 | Passing Yards | 232.6 | CAL | 22.9 |
13.2 | PYPC | 11.1 | CAL | 2.0 |
8.5 | PYPA | 7.5 | CAL | 1.0 |
64.7 | Completion PCT | 67.2 | WIN | 2.5 |
103.2 | Rushing Yards | 109.2 | WIN | 6.0 |
5.4 | RYPA | 5.9 | WIN | 0.6 |
68.3 | PenaltyYards | 65.3 | WIN | 3.0 |
1.3 | Turnovers | 1.1 | WIN | 0.2 |
CAL | Statistic | WIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
32.7 | Points Scored | 29.7 | WIN | 3.0 |
303.8 | Passing Yards | 289.3 | WIN | 14.5 |
13.3 | PYPC | 13.0 | WIN | 0.4 |
8.3 | PYPA | 8.5 | CAL | 0.2 |
62.5 | Completion PCT | 65.8 | CAL | 3.3 |
111.5 | Rushing Yards | 109.8 | WIN | 1.7 |
6.2 | RYPA | 5.6 | WIN | 0.7 |
60.1 | PenaltyYards | 46.0 | CAL | 14.1 |
2.2 | Turnovers | 1.6 | CAL | 0.6 |
CAL | Statistic | WIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|
32 | Games | 32 | - | 0 |
26.5 | Points Scored | 24.4 | CAL | 2.2 |
258.8 | Passing Yards | 245.3 | CAL | 13.5 |
13.1 | PYPC | 11.5 | CAL | 1.6 |
8.4 | PYPA | 7.7 | CAL | 0.7 |
63.8 | Completion PCT | 66.7 | WIN | 2.9 |
103.8 | Rushing Yards | 114.7 | WIN | 10.9 |
5.4 | RYPA | 5.3 | CAL | 0.2 |
64.5 | PenaltyYards | 61.9 | WIN | 2.5 |
1.5 | Turnovers | 1.4 | WIN | 0.1 |