FINAL | Score | Line | OU | Record | ATS | O-U-P | PF | PA | EST Score | EST Line |
|---|
Stonehill College | 28 | +7 | | 1-4 | 4-1-0 | 1-4-0 | 16.6 | 28.0 | 15.5 | 42 |
Sacred Heart | 7 | -7 | 43.5 | 2-3 | 4-1-0 | 0-5-0 | 19.8 | 24.2 | 26.6 | -11.1 |
| Statistic | SACH | Edge | Margin |
|---|
5 | Games | 5 | - | 0 |
16.6 | Points Scored | 19.8 | SACH | 3.2 |
206.6 | Passing Yards | 169.6 | | 37.0 |
11.7 | PYPC | 10.6 | | 1.1 |
7.3 | PYPA | 7.4 | SACH | 0.1 |
62.0 | Completion PCT | 69.6 | SACH | 7.6 |
88.6 | Rushing Yards | 178.6 | SACH | 90.0 |
2.8 | RYPA | 4.0 | SACH | 1.2 |
52.4 | PenaltyYards | 58.4 | | 6.0 |
1.4 | Turnovers | 0.4 | SACH | 1.0 |
| Statistic | SACH | Edge | Margin |
|---|
5 | Games | 5 | - | 0 |
28.0 | Points Scored | 24.2 | SACH | 3.8 |
171.6 | Passing Yards | 178.0 | | 6.4 |
12.1 | PYPC | 11.3 | SACH | 0.8 |
6.9 | PYPA | 6.8 | SACH | 0.1 |
57.3 | Completion PCT | 60.3 | | 3.1 |
192.4 | Rushing Yards | 134.2 | SACH | 58.2 |
5.3 | RYPA | 4.8 | SACH | 0.5 |
57.0 | PenaltyYards | 72.6 | SACH | 15.6 |
1.0 | Turnovers | 0.2 | | 0.8 |
| Statistic | SACH | Edge | Margin |
|---|
4 | Games | 1 | | 3 |
19.3 | Points Scored | 20.0 | SACH | 0.8 |
207.8 | Passing Yards | 95.0 | | 112.8 |
12.0 | PYPC | 11.9 | | 0.2 |
7.4 | PYPA | 9.5 | SACH | 2.1 |
61.6 | Completion PCT | 80.0 | SACH | 18.4 |
85.3 | Rushing Yards | 243.0 | SACH | 157.8 |
2.7 | RYPA | 4.1 | SACH | 1.4 |
56.0 | PenaltyYards | 54.0 | SACH | 2.0 |
1.5 | Turnovers | 1.0 | SACH | 0.5 |
| Statistic | SACH | Edge | Margin |
|---|
4 | Games | 1 | SACH | 3 |
29.0 | Points Scored | 13.0 | SACH | 16.0 |
187.5 | Passing Yards | 81.0 | SACH | 106.5 |
12.3 | PYPC | 7.4 | SACH | 4.9 |
7.3 | PYPA | 4.3 | SACH | 3.0 |
59.2 | Completion PCT | 57.9 | SACH | 1.3 |
192.8 | Rushing Yards | 181.0 | SACH | 11.8 |
5.6 | RYPA | 6.2 | | 0.7 |
57.3 | PenaltyYards | 82.0 | SACH | 24.8 |
1.3 | Turnovers | 0.0 | | 1.3 |
| Statistic | SACH | Edge | Margin |
|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
16.6 | Points Scored | 26.3 | SACH | 9.7 |
168.3 | Passing Yards | 168.2 | | 0.1 |
11.6 | PYPC | 10.9 | | 0.7 |
6.7 | PYPA | 7.8 | SACH | 1.1 |
57.5 | Completion PCT | 71.0 | SACH | 13.4 |
110.8 | Rushing Yards | 205.4 | SACH | 94.6 |
3.4 | RYPA | 4.7 | SACH | 1.3 |
49.9 | PenaltyYards | 55.5 | | 5.6 |
1.2 | Turnovers | 0.4 | SACH | 0.8 |
| Statistic | SACH | Edge | Margin |
|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
24.5 | Points Scored | 26.5 | | 2.0 |
169.8 | Passing Yards | 198.3 | | 28.5 |
11.3 | PYPC | 11.1 | SACH | 0.2 |
6.6 | PYPA | 6.7 | | 0.1 |
57.9 | Completion PCT | 59.7 | | 1.8 |
180.8 | Rushing Yards | 158.9 | SACH | 21.9 |
5.0 | RYPA | 5.3 | | 0.3 |
57.0 | PenaltyYards | 59.7 | SACH | 2.7 |
1.3 | Turnovers | 0.6 | | 0.7 |
| Statistic | SACH | Edge | Margin |
|---|
4 | Games | 4 | - | 0 |
22.8 | Points Scored | 23.0 | SACH | 0.3 |
160.8 | Passing Yards | 188.5 | SACH | 27.8 |
9.6 | PYPC | 13.7 | SACH | 4.1 |
6.1 | PYPA | 7.7 | SACH | 1.6 |
63.2 | Completion PCT | 56.1 | | 7.1 |
196.8 | Rushing Yards | 188.0 | | 8.8 |
5.1 | RYPA | 4.3 | | 0.8 |
47.5 | PenaltyYards | 57.3 | | 9.8 |
0.8 | Turnovers | 0.3 | SACH | 0.5 |