Connecticut Huskies
    (3-3) - FBS Independent

    Home Results
    2026 Summary
    Record
    3-3
    ATS Record
    4-2
    OU Record
    3-3
    Pratt & Whitney Stadium

    6:00 PM ET (CBSN)
    ScoreLineOURecordATSO-U-PPFPAEST ScoreEST Line
     Massachusetts
    0
    -
    4-24-2-02-4-029.718.2
    0
    0
     Connecticut
    0
    -
    -
    3-34-2-03-3-035.725.2
    0
    0

    2026 Season Splits
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    All Games 6
    3-3
    50.0%
    4-2
    66.7%
    +$180
    +27.3%
    3-3-0
    50.0%50.0%
    35.7
    25.2
    Last 5 Games 5
    2-3
    40.0%
    3-2
    60.0%
    +$80
    +14.5%
    2-3-0
    40.0%60.0%
    31.6
    28.8
    Home Games 3
    1-2
    33.3%
    2-1
    66.7%
    +$90
    +27.3%
    2-1-0
    66.7%33.3%
    37.0
    29.0
    Road Games 3
    2-1
    66.7%
    2-1
    66.7%
    +$90
    +27.3%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    34.3
    21.3
    Road/Neut Games 3
    2-1
    66.7%
    2-1
    66.7%
    +$90
    +27.3%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    34.3
    21.3
    2026 Recent Results
    DraftKingsResultsMoney LineSpreadOVER Total
    WkDateOpponentMLLineOUScoreSUATSOUHandleBetsHandleBetsHandleBets
    Oct 23 VS  Massachusetts
    -
    -
    -
    6:00 PM ET - CBSN
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Oct 10 at  Temple
    +150
    +3.5
    55.5
    34-20
    W
    W
    U
    40%
    22%
    45%
    43%
    81%
    65%
    Oct 3 VS  Syracuse
    +215
    +6.5
    51.5
    41-42
    L
    W
    O
    69%
    24%
    33%
    64%
    91%
    67%
    Sep 26 at  Miami OH
    +120
    +2.5
    52.5
    21-24
    L
    L
    U
    58%
    35%
    66%
    54%
    100%
    80%
    Sep 19 at  Southern Miss
    -166
    -3.5
    54.5
    48-20
    W
    W
    O
    51%
    74%
    87%
    76%
    66%
    78%
    Sep 12 VS  Maryland
    +350
    +11.5
    52.5
    14-38
    L
    L
    U
    58%
    9%
    61%
    55%
    59%
    83%
    Sep 5 VS  Lafayette
    -1800
    -21.5
    51.5
    56-7
    W
    W
    O
    58%
    95%
    90%
    76%
    60%
    54%
    2026 IND Standings
    ConferenceOverall
    TeamWLPctWLPct
    Notre Dame Notre Dame000.000601.000
    Connecticut Connecticut000.000330.500