SMU Mustangs
    (4-1) - Atlantic Coast

    Home Results
    2026 Summary
    Record
    4-1
    ATS Record
    1-3-1
    OU Record
    2-3
    2026 Season Splits
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    All Games 5
    4-1
    80.0%
    1-3-1
    25.0%
    $-230
    -41.8%
    2-3-0
    40.0%60.0%
    34.6
    23.0
    Last 5 Games 5
    4-1
    80.0%
    1-3-1
    25.0%
    $-230
    -41.8%
    2-3-0
    40.0%60.0%
    34.6
    23.0
    Home Games 3
    3-0
    100.0%
    1-2
    33.3%
    $-120
    -36.4%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    38.3
    16.7
    Road Games 2
    1-1
    50.0%
    0-1-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -50.0%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    29.0
    32.5
    Road/Neut Games 2
    1-1
    50.0%
    0-1-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -50.0%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    29.0
    32.5
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    as Underdog 1
    0-1
    0.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    31.0
    41.0
    DOG of 7 or less points 1
    0-1
    0.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    31.0
    41.0
    as Favorite 4
    4-0
    100.0%
    1-2-1
    33.3%
    $-120
    -27.3%
    1-3-0
    25.0%75.0%
    35.5
    18.5
    FAV of 7 or less points 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    0-0-1
    0.0%
    $0
    0.0%
    0-1-0
    0.0%100.0%
    27.0
    24.0
    FAV of more than 7 points 3
    3-0
    100.0%
    1-2
    33.3%
    $-120
    -36.4%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    38.3
    16.7
    FAV of 10 or more points 3
    3-0
    100.0%
    1-2
    33.3%
    $-120
    -36.4%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    38.3
    16.7
    FAV of more than 14 points 3
    3-0
    100.0%
    1-2
    33.3%
    $-120
    -36.4%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    38.3
    16.7
    FAV of more than 20 points 3
    3-0
    100.0%
    1-2
    33.3%
    $-120
    -36.4%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    38.3
    16.7
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    Grass 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    0-0-1
    0.0%
    $0
    0.0%
    0-1-0
    0.0%100.0%
    27.0
    24.0
    Non-Grass 4
    3-1
    75.0%
    1-3
    25.0%
    $-230
    -52.3%
    2-2-0
    50.0%50.0%
    36.5
    22.8
    vs OPP 1000+ Travel Miles 2
    2-0
    100.0%
    1-1
    50.0%
    $-10
    -4.5%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    40.5
    13.0
    vs OPP 1500+ Travel Miles 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    0-1-0
    0.0%100.0%
    25.0
    16.0
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    IN September 4
    3-1
    75.0%
    1-2-1
    33.3%
    $-120
    -27.3%
    2-2-0
    50.0%50.0%
    37.0
    24.8
    IN October 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    0-1-0
    0.0%100.0%
    25.0
    16.0
    ON Monday 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    0-0-1
    0.0%
    $0
    0.0%
    0-1-0
    0.0%100.0%
    27.0
    24.0
    ON Saturday 4
    3-1
    75.0%
    1-3
    25.0%
    $-230
    -52.3%
    2-2-0
    50.0%50.0%
    36.5
    22.8
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    Conference Games 3
    2-1
    66.7%
    0-2-1
    0.0%
    $-220
    -66.7%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    27.7
    27.0
    Non-Conference Games 2
    2-0
    100.0%
    1-1
    50.0%
    $-10
    -4.5%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    45.0
    17.0
    SITUATION SPLITGSUSU %ATSATS %$PROFITROIOV/UN/POV %UN %PFPA
    ATS Handle 51%> 4
    4-0
    100.0%
    1-2-1
    33.3%
    $-120
    -27.3%
    1-3-0
    25.0%75.0%
    35.5
    18.5
    ATS Handle 75%> 2
    2-0
    100.0%
    1-0-1
    100.0%
    +$100
    +45.5%
    1-1-0
    50.0%50.0%
    41.5
    17.0
    ATS Handle 90%> 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    56.0
    10.0
    ATS Handle 49%< 1
    0-1
    0.0%
    0-1
    0.0%
    $-110
    -100.0%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    31.0
    41.0
    ATS Bets 51%> 5
    4-1
    80.0%
    1-3-1
    25.0%
    $-230
    -41.8%
    2-3-0
    40.0%60.0%
    34.6
    23.0
    ATS Bets 75%> 3
    3-0
    100.0%
    1-1-1
    50.0%
    $-10
    -3.0%
    1-2-0
    33.3%66.7%
    39.0
    19.3
    ATS Bets 90%> 1
    1-0
    100.0%
    1-0
    100.0%
    +$100
    +90.9%
    1-0-0
    100.0%0.0%
    56.0
    10.0