Hello,
Pro Picks at a Glance| VSiN Expert | Sport | Event Date | Selection | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nick Whalen | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Donovan Mitchell game leading scorer for tonight (+140) | - | LOSS |
![]() Wes Reynolds | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Daniss Jenkins (Pistons) OVER 17.5 [ PRA ] (-110) | 24 | WIN |
![]() Wes Reynolds | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Kevin Huerter (Pistons) OVER 0.5 [ 3PTM ] (-112) | 0 | LOSS |
![]() Nick Whalen | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Evan Mobley (Cavaliers) OVER 11.5 [ RA ] (-110) | 16 | WIN |
![]() Nick Whalen | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Jalen Duren (Pistons) UNDER 24.5 [ PRA ] (-110) | 18 | WIN |
![]() Zachary Cohen | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Donovan Mitchell (Cavaliers) OVER 35.5 [ PRA ] (-108) | 28 | LOSS |
![]() Nick Whalen | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Max Strus (Cavaliers) OVER 1.5 [ 3PTM ] (-128) | 6 | WIN |
![]() Nick Whalen | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Evan Mobley (Cavaliers) OVER 11.5 [ RA ] (-106) | 16 | WIN |
![]() Nick Whalen | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Jalen Duren (Pistons) UNDER 24.5 [ PRA ] (-140) | 18 | WIN |
![]() VSiN Edge | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Caris LeVert (Pistons) UNDER 11.5 [ PRA ] (+100) | 49.0% Edge - via VSiN Prop Projections | 9 | WIN |
![]() VSiN Edge | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Jalen Duren (Pistons) OVER 12.5 [ Points ] (+104) | 36.4% Edge - via VSiN Prop Projections | 9 | LOSS |
![]() VSiN Edge | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Jaylon Tyson (Cavaliers) OVER 3.5 [ Points ] (-111) | 36.0% Edge - via VSiN Prop Projections | 0 | LOSS |
![]() Wes Reynolds | NBA | 2026-05-13 | James Harden (Cavaliers) UNDER 25.5 [ PA ] (-108) | 36 | LOSS |
![]() Wes Reynolds | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Daniss Jenkins (Pistons) OVER 10.5 [ Points ] (-125) | 19 | WIN |
![]() Wes Reynolds | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Cavaliers at Pistons - 2H - UNDER (107) (-110) | 118 | LOSS |
![]() Wes Reynolds | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Cavaliers at Pistons - OVER (225.5) (-115) | 230 | WIN |
![]() Dustin Swedelson | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Pistons (-4) (-110) vs Cavaliers | 113 - 117 | LOSS |
![]() Jensen Lewis | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Pistons (-3.5) (-115) vs Cavaliers | 113 - 117 | LOSS |
![]() Will Hill | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Cavaliers at Pistons - UNDER (212.5) (-108) | 230 | LOSS |
![]() Wes Reynolds | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Cavaliers at Pistons - UNDER (213) (-110) | 230 | LOSS |
![]() Jensen Lewis | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Cavaliers at Pistons - UNDER (212.5) (-115) | 230 | LOSS |
![]() Jonathan Von Tobel | NBA | 2026-05-13 | Cavaliers (+4.5) (-115) at Pistons | 117 - 113 | WIN |
![]() Wes Reynolds | NBA | 2026-05-13 | 1H - Cavaliers (+2.5) (-115) at Pistons | 52 - 60 | LOSS |
Makinen Daily Ratings| DraftKings | Power Ratings | Effective Strength | Bettor Rating | |||||||||
| Wednesday, May 13 | Final | Line | OU | Rest | PR | Line | Score | Proj | Edge | Score | Proj | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleveland Cavaliers | 117 | +4.5 | 1 | 103.5 | 103.9 | 211.8 | 105.3 | 213.9 | ||||
Detroit Pistons | 113 | -4.5 | 210.5 | 1 | 103.5 | -3.2 | 107.8 | -3.9 | 108.6 | -3.3 | ||
| Cleveland | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | May 11 | VS Detroit | -166 | -3.5 | 213.5 | 112-103 | W | W | O | 40% | 47% | 36% | 48% | 72% | 77% | May 9 | VS Detroit | -192 | -5.5 | 211.5 | 116-109 | W | W | O | 63% | 55% | 56% | 46% | 81% | 76% | May 7 | at Detroit | +136 | +3.5 | 214.5 | 97-107 | L | L | U | 56% | 53% | 51% | 49% | 77% | 64% | May 5 | at Detroit | +136 | +3.5 | 217.5 | 101-111 | L | L | U | 57% | 54% | 43% | 50% | 81% | 66% | May 3 | VS Toronto | -340 | -8.5 | 209.5 | 114-102 | W | W | O | 63% | 64% | 49% | 34% | 65% | 72% | May 1 | at Toronto | -198 | -4.5 | 218.5 | 110-112 | L | L | O | 57% | 65% | 59% | 56% | 62% | 58% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Apr 29 | VS Toronto | -395 | -9.5 | 219.5 | 125-120 | W | L | O | 76% | 77% | 65% | 50% | 71% | 64% | Apr 26 | at Toronto | -185 | -4.5 | 218.5 | 89-93 | L | L | U | 79% | 76% | 82% | 73% | 71% | 67% | Apr 23 | at Toronto | -148 | -2.5 | 221.5 | 104-126 | L | L | O | 67% | 71% | 69% | 72% | 66% | 61% | Apr 20 | VS Toronto | -455 | -9.5 | 221.5 | 115-105 | W | W | U | 83% | 86% | 54% | 59% | 36% | 53% |
| Detroit | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | May 11 | at Cleveland | +140 | +3.5 | 213.5 | 103-112 | L | L | O | 60% | 53% | 64% | 52% | 72% | 77% | May 9 | at Cleveland | +160 | +5.5 | 211.5 | 109-116 | L | L | O | 37% | 45% | 44% | 54% | 81% | 76% | May 7 | VS Cleveland | -162 | -3.5 | 214.5 | 107-97 | W | W | U | 44% | 47% | 49% | 51% | 77% | 64% | May 5 | VS Cleveland | -162 | -3.5 | 217.5 | 111-101 | W | W | U | 43% | 46% | 57% | 50% | 81% | 66% | May 3 | VS Orlando | -325 | -8.5 | 200.5 | 116-94 | W | W | O | 56% | 64% | 55% | 33% | 57% | 67% | May 1 | at Orlando | -162 | -3.5 | 210.5 | 93-79 | W | W | U | 56% | 51% | 50% | 48% | 39% | 56% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detroit | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Apr 29 | VS Orlando | -455 | -11.5 | 210.5 | 116-109 | W | L | O | 46% | 59% | 42% | 27% | 59% | 56% | Apr 27 | at Orlando | -166 | -3.5 | 214.5 | 88-94 | L | L | U | 81% | 67% | 75% | 68% | 35% | 53% | Apr 25 | at Orlando | -135 | -2.5 | 214.5 | 105-113 | L | L | O | 70% | 68% | 56% | 67% | 50% | 52% | Apr 22 | VS Orlando | -345 | -8.5 | 219.5 | 98-83 | W | W | U | 69% | 67% | 70% | 50% | 47% | 50% |
| Date | Road/Home | Score | Line | ML | OU | SU | ATS | F/D | H/A | OU |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 May 11 | Detroit Pistons Cleveland Cavaliers | 103 112 | +3.5 -3.5 | +140 -166 | 213.5 | CLE | CLE | FAV | HOME | Over |
2026 May 9 | Detroit Pistons Cleveland Cavaliers | 109 116 | +5.5 -5.5 | +160 -192 | 211.5 | CLE | CLE | FAV | HOME | Over |
2026 May 7 | Cleveland Cavaliers Detroit Pistons | 97 107 | +3.5 -3.5 | +136 -162 | 214.5 | DET | DET | FAV | HOME | Under |
2026 May 5 | Cleveland Cavaliers Detroit Pistons | 101 111 | +3.5 -3.5 | +136 -162 | 217.5 | DET | DET | FAV | HOME | Under |
2026 Mar 3 | Detroit Pistons Cleveland Cavaliers | 109 113 | -2.5 +2.5 | -142 +120 | 227.5 | CLE | CLE | DOG | HOME | Under |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | Games | 93 | - | 0 |
118.4 | Points Scored | 116.2 | CLE | 2.2 |
42.8 | FG Made | 42.7 | CLE | 0.1 |
89.1 | FG Att | 88.7 | CLE | 0.4 |
48.0% | FG Pct | 48.1% | DET | 0.1% |
18.7 | FT Made | 19.9 | DET | 1.2 |
24.2 | FT Att | 26.1 | DET | 1.9 |
77.3% | FT Pct | 76.3% | CLE | 1.1% |
14.1 | 3PT Made | 10.9 | CLE | 3.2 |
39.5 | 3PT Att | 30.6 | CLE | 9.0 |
35.7% | 3PT Pct | 35.6% | CLE | 0.1% |
11.7 | Off Reb | 13.1 | DET | 1.3 |
44.1 | Rebounds | 45.4 | DET | 1.4 |
27.5 | Assists | 27.1 | CLE | 0.4 |
8.4 | Steals | 10.2 | DET | 1.8 |
5.0 | Blocks | 6.5 | DET | 1.5 |
13.6 | Turnovers | 14.3 | CLE | 0.7 |
19.7 | Fouls | 22.1 | CLE | 2.4 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | Games | 93 | - | 0 |
114.7 | Points Scored | 108.6 | DET | 6.1 |
41.2 | FG Made | 37.4 | DET | 3.8 |
88.7 | FG Att | 84.8 | DET | 3.9 |
46.4% | FG Pct | 44.1% | DET | 2.4% |
18.6 | FT Made | 21.3 | CLE | 2.7 |
23.6 | FT Att | 27.2 | CLE | 3.6 |
78.8% | FT Pct | 78.3% | DET | 0.5% |
13.8 | 3PT Made | 12.5 | DET | 1.2 |
37.0 | 3PT Att | 36.5 | DET | 0.4 |
37.3% | 3PT Pct | 34.3% | DET | 2.9% |
11.4 | Off Reb | 11.2 | DET | 0.2 |
42.8 | Rebounds | 40.4 | DET | 2.4 |
26.7 | Assists | 23.1 | DET | 3.6 |
8.8 | Steals | 8.9 | CLE | 0.1 |
4.4 | Blocks | 5.8 | CLE | 1.5 |
14.2 | Turnovers | 15.7 | CLE | 1.6 |
20.8 | Fouls | 21.3 | CLE | 0.5 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Games | 47 | DET | 1 |
117.7 | Points Scored | 117.4 | CLE | 0.4 |
42.9 | FG Made | 42.7 | CLE | 0.2 |
89.7 | FG Att | 88.1 | CLE | 1.6 |
47.8% | FG Pct | 48.5% | DET | 0.6% |
18.2 | FT Made | 20.9 | DET | 2.7 |
23.8 | FT Att | 27.1 | DET | 3.3 |
76.6% | FT Pct | 77.1% | DET | 0.5% |
13.7 | 3PT Made | 11.0 | CLE | 2.6 |
39.2 | 3PT Att | 30.7 | CLE | 8.5 |
34.9% | 3PT Pct | 36.0% | DET | 1.1% |
12.3 | Off Reb | 13.1 | DET | 0.8 |
44.6 | Rebounds | 46.1 | DET | 1.5 |
28.0 | Assists | 27.2 | CLE | 0.8 |
8.9 | Steals | 10.7 | DET | 1.8 |
4.7 | Blocks | 6.6 | DET | 1.9 |
14.1 | Turnovers | 14.9 | CLE | 0.8 |
19.5 | Fouls | 21.7 | CLE | 2.2 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Games | 47 | CLE | 1 |
115.5 | Points Scored | 107.1 | DET | 8.4 |
41.7 | FG Made | 37.5 | DET | 4.2 |
89.3 | FG Att | 85.9 | DET | 3.3 |
46.7% | FG Pct | 43.6% | DET | 3.1% |
17.9 | FT Made | 19.9 | CLE | 2.0 |
23.2 | FT Att | 26.3 | CLE | 3.2 |
77.4% | FT Pct | 75.8% | DET | 1.6% |
14.2 | 3PT Made | 12.2 | DET | 2.0 |
38.4 | 3PT Att | 36.0 | DET | 2.4 |
36.9% | 3PT Pct | 33.9% | DET | 3.1% |
11.9 | Off Reb | 11.7 | DET | 0.2 |
43.2 | Rebounds | 40.6 | DET | 2.6 |
27.0 | Assists | 22.9 | DET | 4.1 |
9.0 | Steals | 9.3 | CLE | 0.3 |
4.5 | Blocks | 5.7 | CLE | 1.2 |
14.3 | Turnovers | 16.3 | CLE | 2.0 |
20.7 | Fouls | 21.5 | CLE | 0.8 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
108.3 | Points Scored | 104.6 | CLE | 3.7 |
38.0 | FG Made | 37.8 | CLE | 0.2 |
82.3 | FG Att | 83.0 | DET | 0.7 |
46.2% | FG Pct | 45.5% | CLE | 0.6% |
19.9 | FT Made | 18.9 | CLE | 1.0 |
26.5 | FT Att | 24.8 | CLE | 1.7 |
75.1% | FT Pct | 76.2% | DET | 1.1% |
12.4 | 3PT Made | 10.1 | CLE | 2.3 |
38.4 | 3PT Att | 27.8 | CLE | 10.6 |
32.3% | 3PT Pct | 36.3% | DET | 4.0% |
12.0 | Off Reb | 13.6 | DET | 1.6 |
42.3 | Rebounds | 45.2 | DET | 2.9 |
21.4 | Assists | 22.0 | DET | 0.6 |
7.7 | Steals | 8.7 | DET | 1.0 |
5.9 | Blocks | 7.5 | DET | 1.6 |
15.5 | Turnovers | 15.2 | DET | 0.3 |
19.5 | Fouls | 23.2 | CLE | 3.7 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
108.8 | Points Scored | 99.8 | DET | 9.0 |
40.4 | FG Made | 33.5 | DET | 6.9 |
87.4 | FG Att | 80.7 | DET | 6.7 |
46.2% | FG Pct | 41.5% | DET | 4.7% |
17.6 | FT Made | 21.3 | CLE | 3.7 |
23.7 | FT Att | 28.5 | CLE | 4.8 |
74.3% | FT Pct | 74.7% | CLE | 0.5% |
10.4 | 3PT Made | 11.5 | CLE | 1.1 |
28.3 | 3PT Att | 34.7 | CLE | 6.4 |
36.8% | 3PT Pct | 33.1% | DET | 3.6% |
13.2 | Off Reb | 10.5 | DET | 2.7 |
41.7 | Rebounds | 38.9 | DET | 2.8 |
24.5 | Assists | 20.1 | DET | 4.4 |
10.4 | Steals | 8.9 | DET | 1.5 |
5.1 | Blocks | 6.2 | CLE | 1.1 |
14.1 | Turnovers | 13.8 | DET | 0.3 |
23.0 | Fouls | 21.6 | DET | 1.4 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Games | 24 | - | 0 |
111.0 | Points Scored | 104.0 | CLE | 6.9 |
39.6 | FG Made | 37.8 | CLE | 1.8 |
83.7 | FG Att | 86.4 | DET | 2.7 |
47.3% | FG Pct | 43.8% | CLE | 3.6% |
19.4 | FT Made | 17.8 | CLE | 1.6 |
25.3 | FT Att | 22.7 | CLE | 2.6 |
76.9% | FT Pct | 78.7% | DET | 1.8% |
12.3 | 3PT Made | 10.6 | CLE | 1.7 |
34.8 | 3PT Att | 30.8 | CLE | 4.0 |
35.4% | 3PT Pct | 34.5% | CLE | 0.9% |
10.0 | Off Reb | 12.5 | DET | 2.5 |
41.9 | Rebounds | 43.2 | DET | 1.3 |
24.8 | Assists | 22.5 | CLE | 2.3 |
8.3 | Steals | 9.3 | DET | 1.0 |
5.9 | Blocks | 5.3 | CLE | 0.6 |
14.0 | Turnovers | 15.0 | CLE | 1.0 |
18.2 | Fouls | 22.0 | CLE | 3.8 |