Hello,
Pro Picks at a Glance| VSiN Expert | Sport | Event Date | Selection | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kelley Bydlon | NBA | 2026-05-15 | Cade Cunningham (Pistons) OVER 29.5 [ Points ] (+152) [ 0.5 units ] | - | - |
![]() Kelley Bydlon | NBA | 2026-05-15 | Cade Cunningham (Pistons) OVER 26.5 [ Points ] (-120) | - | - |
![]() Zachary Cohen | NBA | 2026-05-15 | Evan Mobley (Cavaliers) OVER 3.5 [ Assists ] (-141) | - | - |
![]() Zachary Cohen | NBA | 2026-05-15 | Max Strus (Cavaliers) OVER 13.5 [ PR ] (-103) | - | - |
![]() Kelley Bydlon | NBA | 2026-05-15 | Cavaliers (-3.5) (-110) vs Pistons | - | - |
![]() Jensen Lewis | NBA | 2026-05-15 | Pistons at Cavaliers - UNDER (210) (-117) | - | - |
![]() Matt Youmans | NBA | 2026-05-15 | Pistons (+4) (-110) at Cavaliers | - | - |
Makinen Daily Ratings| DraftKings | Power Ratings | Effective Strength | Bettor Rating | |||||||||
| Friday, May 15 | Final | Line | OU | Rest | PR | Line | Score | Proj | Edge | Score | Proj | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Detroit Pistons | +4.5 | 1 | 103.5 | 103.0 | 209.2 | 104.7 | 212.8 | |||||
Cleveland Cavaliers | -4.5 | 210.5 | 1 | 103.5 | -3.5 | 106.2 | -3.2 | 108.1 | -3.4 | |||
| Detroit | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | May 13 | VS Cleveland | -170 | -4.5 | 210.5 | 113-117 | L | L | O | 63% | 63% | 64% | 61% | 66% | 77% | May 11 | at Cleveland | +140 | +3.5 | 213.5 | 103-112 | L | L | O | 60% | 53% | 64% | 52% | 72% | 77% | May 9 | at Cleveland | +160 | +5.5 | 211.5 | 109-116 | L | L | O | 37% | 45% | 44% | 54% | 81% | 76% | May 7 | VS Cleveland | -162 | -3.5 | 214.5 | 107-97 | W | W | U | 44% | 47% | 49% | 51% | 77% | 64% | May 5 | VS Cleveland | -162 | -3.5 | 217.5 | 111-101 | W | W | U | 43% | 46% | 57% | 50% | 81% | 66% | May 3 | VS Orlando | -325 | -8.5 | 200.5 | 116-94 | W | W | O | 56% | 64% | 55% | 33% | 57% | 67% | May 1 | at Orlando | -162 | -3.5 | 210.5 | 93-79 | W | W | U | 56% | 51% | 50% | 48% | 39% | 56% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detroit | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Apr 29 | VS Orlando | -455 | -11.5 | 210.5 | 116-109 | W | L | O | 46% | 59% | 42% | 27% | 59% | 56% | Apr 27 | at Orlando | -166 | -3.5 | 214.5 | 88-94 | L | L | U | 81% | 67% | 75% | 68% | 35% | 53% | Apr 25 | at Orlando | -135 | -2.5 | 214.5 | 105-113 | L | L | O | 70% | 68% | 56% | 67% | 50% | 52% |
| Cleveland | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | May 13 | at Detroit | +142 | +4.5 | 210.5 | 117-113 | W | W | O | 37% | 37% | 36% | 39% | 66% | 77% | May 11 | VS Detroit | -166 | -3.5 | 213.5 | 112-103 | W | W | O | 40% | 47% | 36% | 48% | 72% | 77% | May 9 | VS Detroit | -192 | -5.5 | 211.5 | 116-109 | W | W | O | 63% | 55% | 56% | 46% | 81% | 76% | May 7 | at Detroit | +136 | +3.5 | 214.5 | 97-107 | L | L | U | 56% | 53% | 51% | 49% | 77% | 64% | May 5 | at Detroit | +136 | +3.5 | 217.5 | 101-111 | L | L | U | 57% | 54% | 43% | 50% | 81% | 66% | May 3 | VS Toronto | -340 | -8.5 | 209.5 | 114-102 | W | W | O | 63% | 64% | 49% | 34% | 65% | 72% | May 1 | at Toronto | -198 | -4.5 | 218.5 | 110-112 | L | L | O | 57% | 65% | 59% | 56% | 62% | 58% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Apr 29 | VS Toronto | -395 | -9.5 | 219.5 | 125-120 | W | L | O | 76% | 77% | 65% | 50% | 71% | 64% | Apr 26 | at Toronto | -185 | -4.5 | 218.5 | 89-93 | L | L | U | 79% | 76% | 82% | 73% | 71% | 67% | Apr 23 | at Toronto | -148 | -2.5 | 221.5 | 104-126 | L | L | O | 67% | 71% | 69% | 72% | 66% | 61% |
| Date | Road/Home | Score | Line | ML | OU | SU | ATS | F/D | H/A | OU |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 May 13 | Cleveland Cavaliers Detroit Pistons | 117 113 | +4.5 -4.5 | +142 -170 | 210.5 | CLE | CLE | DOG | Road | Over |
2026 May 11 | Detroit Pistons Cleveland Cavaliers | 103 112 | +3.5 -3.5 | +140 -166 | 213.5 | CLE | CLE | FAV | HOME | Over |
2026 May 9 | Detroit Pistons Cleveland Cavaliers | 109 116 | +5.5 -5.5 | +160 -192 | 211.5 | CLE | CLE | FAV | HOME | Over |
2026 May 7 | Cleveland Cavaliers Detroit Pistons | 97 107 | +3.5 -3.5 | +136 -162 | 214.5 | DET | DET | FAV | HOME | Under |
2026 May 5 | Cleveland Cavaliers Detroit Pistons | 101 111 | +3.5 -3.5 | +136 -162 | 217.5 | DET | DET | FAV | HOME | Under |
DET | Statistic | CLE | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | Games | 94 | - | 0 |
116.1 | Points Scored | 118.4 | CLE | 2.2 |
42.7 | FG Made | 42.7 | CLE | 0.0 |
88.7 | FG Att | 89.0 | CLE | 0.3 |
48.1% | FG Pct | 48.0% | DET | 0.1% |
19.9 | FT Made | 18.9 | DET | 1.1 |
26.1 | FT Att | 24.4 | DET | 1.7 |
76.4% | FT Pct | 77.4% | CLE | 1.0% |
10.9 | 3PT Made | 14.1 | CLE | 3.2 |
30.6 | 3PT Att | 39.5 | CLE | 8.9 |
35.6% | 3PT Pct | 35.8% | CLE | 0.2% |
13.1 | Off Reb | 11.7 | DET | 1.4 |
45.4 | Rebounds | 44.1 | DET | 1.3 |
27.1 | Assists | 27.5 | CLE | 0.4 |
10.2 | Steals | 8.4 | DET | 1.8 |
6.5 | Blocks | 5.1 | DET | 1.4 |
14.2 | Turnovers | 13.6 | CLE | 0.6 |
22.1 | Fouls | 19.6 | CLE | 2.5 |
DET | Statistic | CLE | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | Games | 94 | - | 0 |
108.7 | Points Scored | 114.7 | DET | 6.0 |
37.4 | FG Made | 41.2 | DET | 3.8 |
84.7 | FG Att | 88.7 | DET | 4.0 |
44.1% | FG Pct | 46.4% | DET | 2.3% |
21.4 | FT Made | 18.6 | CLE | 2.8 |
27.3 | FT Att | 23.6 | CLE | 3.8 |
78.4% | FT Pct | 78.9% | DET | 0.5% |
12.5 | 3PT Made | 13.7 | DET | 1.2 |
36.5 | 3PT Att | 36.9 | DET | 0.4 |
34.4% | 3PT Pct | 37.2% | DET | 2.9% |
11.2 | Off Reb | 11.4 | DET | 0.2 |
40.5 | Rebounds | 42.8 | DET | 2.3 |
23.2 | Assists | 26.7 | DET | 3.5 |
8.9 | Steals | 8.8 | CLE | 0.1 |
5.9 | Blocks | 4.5 | CLE | 1.4 |
15.7 | Turnovers | 14.1 | CLE | 1.6 |
21.3 | Fouls | 20.9 | CLE | 0.4 |
DET | Statistic | CLE | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Games | 47 | CLE | 1 |
115.0 | Points Scored | 119.0 | CLE | 4.1 |
42.7 | FG Made | 42.6 | DET | 0.0 |
89.3 | FG Att | 88.5 | DET | 0.8 |
47.8% | FG Pct | 48.2% | CLE | 0.4% |
18.9 | FT Made | 19.2 | CLE | 0.3 |
25.1 | FT Att | 24.6 | DET | 0.5 |
75.3% | FT Pct | 78.0% | CLE | 2.6% |
10.7 | 3PT Made | 14.6 | CLE | 3.8 |
30.5 | 3PT Att | 39.9 | CLE | 9.4 |
35.2% | 3PT Pct | 36.5% | CLE | 1.3% |
13.0 | Off Reb | 11.1 | DET | 1.9 |
44.7 | Rebounds | 43.5 | DET | 1.2 |
27.0 | Assists | 27.0 | CLE | 0.1 |
9.8 | Steals | 8.0 | DET | 1.8 |
6.4 | Blocks | 5.4 | DET | 1.0 |
13.6 | Turnovers | 13.1 | CLE | 0.5 |
22.4 | Fouls | 19.8 | CLE | 2.6 |
DET | Statistic | CLE | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Games | 47 | DET | 1 |
110.1 | Points Scored | 113.9 | DET | 3.8 |
37.3 | FG Made | 40.6 | DET | 3.4 |
83.6 | FG Att | 88.1 | DET | 4.5 |
44.6% | FG Pct | 46.1% | DET | 1.6% |
22.7 | FT Made | 19.3 | CLE | 3.5 |
28.2 | FT Att | 24.0 | CLE | 4.1 |
80.8% | FT Pct | 80.2% | CLE | 0.6% |
12.9 | 3PT Made | 13.3 | DET | 0.5 |
37.0 | 3PT Att | 35.5 | CLE | 1.5 |
34.7% | 3PT Pct | 37.6% | DET | 2.9% |
10.7 | Off Reb | 10.9 | DET | 0.2 |
40.2 | Rebounds | 42.4 | DET | 2.2 |
23.4 | Assists | 26.4 | DET | 3.0 |
8.4 | Steals | 8.5 | DET | 0.1 |
6.0 | Blocks | 4.3 | CLE | 1.7 |
15.1 | Turnovers | 14.0 | CLE | 1.1 |
21.2 | Fouls | 20.9 | CLE | 0.2 |
DET | Statistic | CLE | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
106.1 | Points Scored | 108.5 | CLE | 2.4 |
38.1 | FG Made | 37.2 | DET | 0.9 |
84.0 | FG Att | 82.0 | DET | 2.0 |
45.4% | FG Pct | 45.4% | CLE | 0.0% |
19.3 | FT Made | 21.6 | CLE | 2.3 |
24.4 | FT Att | 28.1 | CLE | 3.7 |
79.1% | FT Pct | 76.9% | DET | 2.2% |
10.6 | 3PT Made | 12.5 | CLE | 1.9 |
28.5 | 3PT Att | 37.9 | CLE | 9.4 |
37.2% | 3PT Pct | 33.0% | DET | 4.2% |
13.4 | Off Reb | 12.5 | DET | 0.9 |
43.5 | Rebounds | 43.2 | DET | 0.3 |
22.6 | Assists | 21.7 | DET | 0.9 |
8.8 | Steals | 7.0 | DET | 1.8 |
7.4 | Blocks | 6.3 | DET | 1.1 |
14.0 | Turnovers | 15.9 | DET | 1.9 |
23.5 | Fouls | 19.1 | CLE | 4.4 |
DET | Statistic | CLE | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
103.2 | Points Scored | 109.6 | DET | 6.4 |
34.5 | FG Made | 40.4 | DET | 5.9 |
80.7 | FG Att | 88.6 | DET | 7.9 |
42.8% | FG Pct | 45.6% | DET | 2.9% |
22.1 | FT Made | 18.0 | CLE | 4.1 |
29.1 | FT Att | 24.0 | CLE | 5.1 |
76.0% | FT Pct | 75.0% | CLE | 1.0% |
12.1 | 3PT Made | 10.8 | CLE | 1.3 |
35.0 | 3PT Att | 29.0 | CLE | 6.0 |
34.6% | 3PT Pct | 37.2% | DET | 2.7% |
10.5 | Off Reb | 13.5 | DET | 3.0 |
39.1 | Rebounds | 41.5 | DET | 2.4 |
20.9 | Assists | 25.0 | DET | 4.1 |
7.9 | Steals | 10.6 | DET | 2.7 |
6.5 | Blocks | 5.8 | CLE | 0.7 |
13.7 | Turnovers | 12.9 | CLE | 0.8 |
20.7 | Fouls | 23.2 | DET | 2.5 |
DET | Statistic | CLE | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Games | 25 | - | 0 |
104.4 | Points Scored | 111.2 | CLE | 6.8 |
38.0 | FG Made | 39.5 | CLE | 1.5 |
86.7 | FG Att | 83.6 | DET | 3.2 |
43.8% | FG Pct | 47.3% | CLE | 3.5% |
17.8 | FT Made | 19.9 | CLE | 2.0 |
22.6 | FT Att | 25.8 | CLE | 3.2 |
79.1% | FT Pct | 77.2% | DET | 1.9% |
10.6 | 3PT Made | 12.4 | CLE | 1.7 |
30.9 | 3PT Att | 34.8 | CLE | 3.9 |
34.5% | 3PT Pct | 35.6% | CLE | 1.1% |
12.6 | Off Reb | 10.1 | DET | 2.5 |
43.0 | Rebounds | 42.0 | DET | 1.0 |
22.7 | Assists | 24.8 | CLE | 2.1 |
9.3 | Steals | 8.2 | DET | 1.2 |
5.5 | Blocks | 6.0 | CLE | 0.5 |
14.8 | Turnovers | 14.0 | CLE | 0.7 |
22.1 | Fouls | 18.1 | CLE | 4.0 |