Hello,
9:42 PM ET () | Score | Line | OU | Record | ATS | O-U-P | PF | PA | EST Score | EST Line |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spurs | 0 | -5.5 | 69-24 | 55-38-0 | 41-52-0 | 119.2 | 110.6 | 111.2 | 219.1 | |
Timberwolves | 0 | +5.5 | 218.5 | 55-38 | 43-50-0 | 44-49-0 | 116.8 | 114.3 | 107.9 | 3.2 |
Pro Picks at a Glance| VSiN Expert | Sport | Event Date | Selection | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Jensen Lewis | NBA | 2026-05-15 | Anthony Edwards (Timberwolves) UNDER 26.5 [ Points ] (+100) [ 0.25 units ] | - | - |
![]() Zachary Cohen | NBA | 2026-05-15 | Jaden McDaniels (Timberwolves) OVER 1.5 [ 3PTM ] (+155) [ 0.5 units ] | - | - |
![]() Kelley Bydlon | NBA | 2026-05-15 | Spurs (-4.5) (-115) at Timberwolves | - | - |
Makinen Daily Ratings| DraftKings | Power Ratings | Effective Strength | Bettor Rating | |||||||||
| Friday, May 15 | Final | Line | OU | Rest | PR | Line | Score | Proj | Edge | Score | Proj | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San Antonio Spurs | -5.5 | 2 | 107.5 | 111.2 | 219.1 | 111.9 | 219.6 | |||||
Minnesota Timberwolves | +5.5 | 218.5 | 2 | 100.5 | 3.4 | 107.9 | 3.2 | 107.8 | 4.1 | |||
| San Antonio | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | May 12 | VS Minnesota | -410 | -10.5 | 218.5 | 126-97 | W | W | O | 74% | 66% | 77% | 52% | 67% | 71% | May 10 | at Minnesota | -198 | -5.5 | 218.5 | 109-114 | L | L | O | 47% | 60% | 55% | 54% | 85% | 78% | May 8 | at Minnesota | -218 | -5.5 | 216.5 | 115-108 | W | W | O | 59% | 63% | 71% | 57% | 67% | 62% | May 6 | VS Minnesota | -425 | -10.5 | 217.5 | 133-95 | W | W | O | 68% | 67% | 69% | 40% | 61% | 60% | May 4 | VS Minnesota | -395 | -10.5 | 218.5 | 102-104 | L | L | U | 71% | 70% | 59% | 45% | 58% | 54% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Apr 28 | VS Portland | -575 | -10.5 | 219.5 | 114-95 | W | W | U | 84% | 83% | 63% | 68% | 73% | 63% | Apr 26 | at Portland | -225 | -5.5 | 217.5 | 114-93 | W | W | U | 68% | 79% | 70% | 69% | 41% | 65% | Apr 24 | at Portland | -122 | -1.5 | 220.5 | 120-108 | W | W | O | 44% | 58% | 59% | 62% | 55% | 45% | Apr 21 | VS Portland | -650 | -11.5 | 221.5 | 103-106 | L | L | U | 57% | 85% | 41% | 63% | 68% | 59% | Apr 19 | VS Portland | -700 | -12.5 | 222.5 | 111-98 | W | W | U | 83% | 89% | 68% | 72% | 52% | 65% |
| Minnesota | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | May 12 | at San Antonio | +320 | +10.5 | 218.5 | 97-126 | L | L | O | 26% | 34% | 23% | 48% | 67% | 71% | May 10 | VS San Antonio | +164 | +5.5 | 218.5 | 114-109 | W | W | O | 53% | 40% | 45% | 46% | 85% | 78% | May 8 | VS San Antonio | +180 | +5.5 | 216.5 | 108-115 | L | L | O | 41% | 37% | 29% | 43% | 67% | 62% | May 6 | at San Antonio | +330 | +10.5 | 217.5 | 95-133 | L | L | O | 32% | 33% | 31% | 60% | 61% | 60% | May 4 | at San Antonio | +310 | +10.5 | 218.5 | 104-102 | W | W | U | 29% | 30% | 41% | 55% | 58% | 54% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Apr 30 | VS Denver | +250 | +7.5 | 223.5 | 110-98 | W | W | U | 31% | 27% | 49% | 39% | 35% | 52% | Apr 27 | at Denver | +390 | +11.5 | 226.5 | 113-125 | L | L | O | 31% | 29% | 39% | 47% | 45% | 46% | Apr 25 | VS Denver | -102 | +1.5 | 228.5 | 112-96 | W | W | U | 41% | 44% | 36% | 35% | 41% | 53% | Apr 23 | VS Denver | -112 | -1.5 | 231.5 | 113-96 | W | W | U | 38% | 40% | 45% | 39% | 59% | 49% | Apr 20 | at Denver | +240 | +7.5 | 232.5 | 119-114 | W | W | O | 43% | 27% | 56% | 52% | 72% | 61% |
| Date | Road/Home | Score | Line | ML | OU | SU | ATS | F/D | H/A | OU |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 May 12 | Minnesota Timberwolves San Antonio Spurs | 97 126 | +10.5 -10.5 | +320 -410 | 218.5 | SAS | SAS | FAV | HOME | Over |
SAS | Statistic | MIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | Games | 93 | - | 0 |
119.2 | Points Scored | 116.8 | SAS | 2.4 |
43.2 | FG Made | 42.3 | SAS | 0.9 |
89.6 | FG Att | 88.7 | SAS | 0.9 |
48.2% | FG Pct | 47.7% | SAS | 0.5% |
19.4 | FT Made | 18.9 | SAS | 0.5 |
24.7 | FT Att | 25.2 | MIN | 0.5 |
78.5% | FT Pct | 75.1% | SAS | 3.4% |
13.4 | 3PT Made | 13.4 | SAS | 0.1 |
37.3 | 3PT Att | 36.4 | SAS | 0.8 |
36.0% | 3PT Pct | 36.7% | MIN | 0.6% |
11.5 | Off Reb | 11.2 | SAS | 0.2 |
46.9 | Rebounds | 44.4 | SAS | 2.5 |
27.7 | Assists | 25.7 | SAS | 2.0 |
7.7 | Steals | 8.4 | MIN | 0.8 |
5.7 | Blocks | 5.5 | SAS | 0.2 |
12.7 | Turnovers | 14.1 | SAS | 1.4 |
19.2 | Fouls | 21.6 | SAS | 2.4 |
SAS | Statistic | MIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | Games | 93 | - | 0 |
110.6 | Points Scored | 114.3 | SAS | 3.7 |
40.7 | FG Made | 41.1 | SAS | 0.4 |
91.1 | FG Att | 89.1 | MIN | 2.0 |
44.6% | FG Pct | 46.1% | SAS | 1.5% |
16.5 | FT Made | 20.2 | SAS | 3.7 |
21.0 | FT Att | 25.8 | SAS | 4.7 |
78.4% | FT Pct | 78.4% | SAS | 0.0% |
12.8 | 3PT Made | 11.9 | MIN | 0.9 |
36.7 | 3PT Att | 33.8 | MIN | 2.9 |
34.9% | 3PT Pct | 35.1% | SAS | 0.3% |
10.8 | Off Reb | 11.4 | SAS | 0.6 |
42.9 | Rebounds | 43.6 | SAS | 0.7 |
25.5 | Assists | 25.9 | SAS | 0.3 |
7.5 | Steals | 8.3 | SAS | 0.8 |
4.6 | Blocks | 4.3 | MIN | 0.2 |
12.4 | Turnovers | 14.0 | SAS | 1.6 |
20.5 | Fouls | 20.8 | SAS | 0.2 |
SAS | Statistic | MIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | Games | 46 | MIN | 1 |
118.9 | Points Scored | 114.4 | SAS | 4.5 |
43.1 | FG Made | 41.0 | SAS | 2.2 |
90.8 | FG Att | 88.5 | SAS | 2.3 |
47.5% | FG Pct | 46.3% | SAS | 1.2% |
19.3 | FT Made | 19.6 | MIN | 0.3 |
24.5 | FT Att | 26.1 | MIN | 1.7 |
78.8% | FT Pct | 75.0% | SAS | 3.8% |
13.4 | 3PT Made | 12.9 | SAS | 0.5 |
37.9 | 3PT Att | 36.7 | SAS | 1.3 |
35.3% | 3PT Pct | 35.0% | SAS | 0.2% |
11.7 | Off Reb | 12.1 | MIN | 0.4 |
47.2 | Rebounds | 46.0 | SAS | 1.2 |
27.1 | Assists | 25.6 | SAS | 1.6 |
7.9 | Steals | 8.6 | MIN | 0.7 |
5.4 | Blocks | 5.8 | MIN | 0.4 |
12.7 | Turnovers | 14.4 | SAS | 1.8 |
19.4 | Fouls | 21.0 | SAS | 1.7 |
SAS | Statistic | MIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | Games | 46 | SAS | 1 |
110.7 | Points Scored | 110.2 | MIN | 0.5 |
41.0 | FG Made | 39.8 | MIN | 1.2 |
90.9 | FG Att | 89.2 | MIN | 1.7 |
45.1% | FG Pct | 44.6% | MIN | 0.5% |
16.4 | FT Made | 18.9 | SAS | 2.5 |
21.1 | FT Att | 24.2 | SAS | 3.1 |
77.7% | FT Pct | 78.1% | SAS | 0.4% |
12.3 | 3PT Made | 11.7 | MIN | 0.6 |
35.6 | 3PT Att | 34.0 | MIN | 1.5 |
34.7% | 3PT Pct | 34.4% | MIN | 0.3% |
10.4 | Off Reb | 11.8 | SAS | 1.4 |
43.7 | Rebounds | 44.1 | SAS | 0.4 |
25.7 | Assists | 24.4 | MIN | 1.3 |
7.2 | Steals | 8.7 | SAS | 1.5 |
4.9 | Blocks | 4.4 | MIN | 0.5 |
12.6 | Turnovers | 14.5 | SAS | 1.8 |
20.5 | Fouls | 21.6 | SAS | 1.1 |
SAS | Statistic | MIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
114.7 | Points Scored | 108.5 | SAS | 6.2 |
41.4 | FG Made | 39.8 | SAS | 1.6 |
85.6 | FG Att | 90.1 | MIN | 4.5 |
48.4% | FG Pct | 44.2% | SAS | 4.2% |
20.0 | FT Made | 18.6 | SAS | 1.4 |
25.9 | FT Att | 24.9 | SAS | 1.0 |
77.2% | FT Pct | 74.7% | SAS | 2.5% |
11.9 | 3PT Made | 10.3 | SAS | 1.6 |
31.9 | 3PT Att | 30.6 | SAS | 1.3 |
37.3% | 3PT Pct | 33.7% | SAS | 3.6% |
11.1 | Off Reb | 12.9 | MIN | 1.8 |
46.3 | Rebounds | 47.4 | MIN | 1.1 |
24.4 | Assists | 23.3 | SAS | 1.1 |
9.0 | Steals | 6.1 | SAS | 2.9 |
7.7 | Blocks | 3.6 | SAS | 4.1 |
13.4 | Turnovers | 14.0 | SAS | 0.6 |
23.0 | Fouls | 24.6 | SAS | 1.6 |
SAS | Statistic | MIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
101.8 | Points Scored | 111.4 | SAS | 9.6 |
36.7 | FG Made | 39.1 | SAS | 2.4 |
89.8 | FG Att | 85.0 | MIN | 4.8 |
40.9% | FG Pct | 46.0% | SAS | 5.1% |
17.4 | FT Made | 22.7 | SAS | 5.3 |
23.5 | FT Att | 28.6 | SAS | 5.1 |
74.0% | FT Pct | 79.4% | SAS | 5.3% |
11.0 | 3PT Made | 10.5 | MIN | 0.5 |
34.8 | 3PT Att | 32.3 | MIN | 2.5 |
31.6% | 3PT Pct | 32.5% | SAS | 0.9% |
12.4 | Off Reb | 9.2 | MIN | 3.2 |
43.7 | Rebounds | 42.4 | MIN | 1.3 |
20.5 | Assists | 24.1 | SAS | 3.6 |
6.7 | Steals | 8.5 | SAS | 1.8 |
4.3 | Blocks | 6.5 | SAS | 2.2 |
13.6 | Turnovers | 12.4 | MIN | 1.2 |
23.1 | Fouls | 23.9 | SAS | 0.8 |
SAS | Statistic | MIN | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Games | 23 | - | 0 |
113.6 | Points Scored | 115.5 | MIN | 2.0 |
42.4 | FG Made | 42.6 | MIN | 0.3 |
89.5 | FG Att | 90.5 | MIN | 1.0 |
47.3% | FG Pct | 47.1% | SAS | 0.2% |
17.0 | FT Made | 16.7 | SAS | 0.3 |
22.4 | FT Att | 21.7 | SAS | 0.7 |
76.1% | FT Pct | 76.8% | MIN | 0.7% |
11.8 | 3PT Made | 13.6 | MIN | 1.8 |
35.2 | 3PT Att | 35.7 | MIN | 0.5 |
33.6% | 3PT Pct | 38.2% | MIN | 4.6% |
10.9 | Off Reb | 11.4 | MIN | 0.4 |
44.1 | Rebounds | 44.8 | MIN | 0.6 |
28.1 | Assists | 25.8 | SAS | 2.3 |
7.5 | Steals | 7.4 | SAS | 0.1 |
5.6 | Blocks | 5.0 | SAS | 0.6 |
13.6 | Turnovers | 13.0 | MIN | 0.6 |
19.3 | Fouls | 19.6 | SAS | 0.3 |