Hello,
Makinen Daily Ratings| DraftKings | Power Ratings | Effective Strength | Bettor Rating | |||||||||
| Friday, May 15 | Final | Line | OU | Rest | PR | Line | Score | Proj | Edge | Score | Proj | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Games Schedulded for today | ||||||||||||
| Cleveland | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | May 13 | at Detroit | +142 | +4.5 | 210.5 | 117-113 | W | W | O | 37% | 37% | 36% | 39% | 66% | 77% | May 11 | VS Detroit | -166 | -3.5 | 213.5 | 112-103 | W | W | O | 40% | 47% | 36% | 48% | 72% | 77% | May 9 | VS Detroit | -192 | -5.5 | 211.5 | 116-109 | W | W | O | 63% | 55% | 56% | 46% | 81% | 76% | May 7 | at Detroit | +136 | +3.5 | 214.5 | 97-107 | L | L | U | 56% | 53% | 51% | 49% | 77% | 64% | May 5 | at Detroit | +136 | +3.5 | 217.5 | 101-111 | L | L | U | 57% | 54% | 43% | 50% | 81% | 66% | May 3 | VS Toronto | -340 | -8.5 | 209.5 | 114-102 | W | W | O | 63% | 64% | 49% | 34% | 65% | 72% | May 1 | at Toronto | -198 | -4.5 | 218.5 | 110-112 | L | L | O | 57% | 65% | 59% | 56% | 62% | 58% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Apr 29 | VS Toronto | -395 | -9.5 | 219.5 | 125-120 | W | L | O | 76% | 77% | 65% | 50% | 71% | 64% | Apr 26 | at Toronto | -185 | -4.5 | 218.5 | 89-93 | L | L | U | 79% | 76% | 82% | 73% | 71% | 67% | Apr 23 | at Toronto | -148 | -2.5 | 221.5 | 104-126 | L | L | O | 67% | 71% | 69% | 72% | 66% | 61% |
| Detroit | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | May 13 | VS Cleveland | -170 | -4.5 | 210.5 | 113-117 | L | L | O | 63% | 63% | 64% | 61% | 66% | 77% | May 11 | at Cleveland | +140 | +3.5 | 213.5 | 103-112 | L | L | O | 60% | 53% | 64% | 52% | 72% | 77% | May 9 | at Cleveland | +160 | +5.5 | 211.5 | 109-116 | L | L | O | 37% | 45% | 44% | 54% | 81% | 76% | May 7 | VS Cleveland | -162 | -3.5 | 214.5 | 107-97 | W | W | U | 44% | 47% | 49% | 51% | 77% | 64% | May 5 | VS Cleveland | -162 | -3.5 | 217.5 | 111-101 | W | W | U | 43% | 46% | 57% | 50% | 81% | 66% | May 3 | VS Orlando | -325 | -8.5 | 200.5 | 116-94 | W | W | O | 56% | 64% | 55% | 33% | 57% | 67% | May 1 | at Orlando | -162 | -3.5 | 210.5 | 93-79 | W | W | U | 56% | 51% | 50% | 48% | 39% | 56% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detroit | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Apr 29 | VS Orlando | -455 | -11.5 | 210.5 | 116-109 | W | L | O | 46% | 59% | 42% | 27% | 59% | 56% | Apr 27 | at Orlando | -166 | -3.5 | 214.5 | 88-94 | L | L | U | 81% | 67% | 75% | 68% | 35% | 53% | Apr 25 | at Orlando | -135 | -2.5 | 214.5 | 105-113 | L | L | O | 70% | 68% | 56% | 67% | 50% | 52% |
| Date | Road/Home | Score | Line | ML | OU | SU | ATS | F/D | H/A | OU |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 May 13 | Cleveland Cavaliers Detroit Pistons | 117 113 | +4.5 -4.5 | +142 -170 | 210.5 | CLE | CLE | DOG | Road | Over |
2026 May 11 | Detroit Pistons Cleveland Cavaliers | 103 112 | +3.5 -3.5 | +140 -166 | 213.5 | CLE | CLE | FAV | HOME | Over |
2026 May 9 | Detroit Pistons Cleveland Cavaliers | 109 116 | +5.5 -5.5 | +160 -192 | 211.5 | CLE | CLE | FAV | HOME | Over |
2026 May 7 | Cleveland Cavaliers Detroit Pistons | 97 107 | +3.5 -3.5 | +136 -162 | 214.5 | DET | DET | FAV | HOME | Under |
2026 May 5 | Cleveland Cavaliers Detroit Pistons | 101 111 | +3.5 -3.5 | +136 -162 | 217.5 | DET | DET | FAV | HOME | Under |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | Games | 94 | - | 0 |
118.4 | Points Scored | 116.1 | CLE | 2.2 |
42.7 | FG Made | 42.7 | CLE | 0.0 |
89.0 | FG Att | 88.7 | CLE | 0.3 |
48.0% | FG Pct | 48.1% | DET | 0.1% |
18.9 | FT Made | 19.9 | DET | 1.1 |
24.4 | FT Att | 26.1 | DET | 1.7 |
77.4% | FT Pct | 76.4% | CLE | 1.0% |
14.1 | 3PT Made | 10.9 | CLE | 3.2 |
39.5 | 3PT Att | 30.6 | CLE | 8.9 |
35.8% | 3PT Pct | 35.6% | CLE | 0.2% |
11.7 | Off Reb | 13.1 | DET | 1.4 |
44.1 | Rebounds | 45.4 | DET | 1.3 |
27.5 | Assists | 27.1 | CLE | 0.4 |
8.4 | Steals | 10.2 | DET | 1.8 |
5.1 | Blocks | 6.5 | DET | 1.4 |
13.6 | Turnovers | 14.2 | CLE | 0.6 |
19.6 | Fouls | 22.1 | CLE | 2.5 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | Games | 94 | - | 0 |
114.7 | Points Scored | 108.7 | DET | 6.0 |
41.2 | FG Made | 37.4 | DET | 3.8 |
88.7 | FG Att | 84.7 | DET | 4.0 |
46.4% | FG Pct | 44.1% | DET | 2.3% |
18.6 | FT Made | 21.4 | CLE | 2.8 |
23.6 | FT Att | 27.3 | CLE | 3.8 |
78.9% | FT Pct | 78.4% | DET | 0.5% |
13.7 | 3PT Made | 12.5 | DET | 1.2 |
36.9 | 3PT Att | 36.5 | DET | 0.4 |
37.2% | 3PT Pct | 34.4% | DET | 2.9% |
11.4 | Off Reb | 11.2 | DET | 0.2 |
42.8 | Rebounds | 40.5 | DET | 2.3 |
26.7 | Assists | 23.2 | DET | 3.5 |
8.8 | Steals | 8.9 | CLE | 0.1 |
4.5 | Blocks | 5.9 | CLE | 1.4 |
14.1 | Turnovers | 15.7 | CLE | 1.6 |
20.9 | Fouls | 21.3 | CLE | 0.4 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | Games | 48 | DET | 1 |
117.7 | Points Scored | 117.3 | CLE | 0.5 |
42.8 | FG Made | 42.7 | CLE | 0.1 |
89.5 | FG Att | 88.2 | CLE | 1.3 |
47.8% | FG Pct | 48.4% | DET | 0.6% |
18.5 | FT Made | 20.9 | DET | 2.3 |
24.1 | FT Att | 27.0 | DET | 2.9 |
76.8% | FT Pct | 77.3% | DET | 0.5% |
13.7 | 3PT Made | 11.0 | CLE | 2.6 |
39.1 | 3PT Att | 30.7 | CLE | 8.3 |
35.0% | 3PT Pct | 35.9% | DET | 0.9% |
12.3 | Off Reb | 13.2 | DET | 0.8 |
44.6 | Rebounds | 46.0 | DET | 1.4 |
27.9 | Assists | 27.3 | CLE | 0.7 |
8.8 | Steals | 10.7 | DET | 1.8 |
4.8 | Blocks | 6.7 | DET | 1.9 |
14.1 | Turnovers | 14.8 | CLE | 0.7 |
19.5 | Fouls | 21.8 | CLE | 2.3 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | Games | 48 | CLE | 1 |
115.5 | Points Scored | 107.3 | DET | 8.2 |
41.7 | FG Made | 37.4 | DET | 4.3 |
89.4 | FG Att | 85.8 | DET | 3.6 |
46.6% | FG Pct | 43.6% | DET | 3.0% |
17.9 | FT Made | 20.2 | CLE | 2.3 |
23.1 | FT Att | 26.6 | CLE | 3.5 |
77.6% | FT Pct | 75.9% | DET | 1.7% |
14.1 | 3PT Made | 12.3 | DET | 1.9 |
38.3 | 3PT Att | 36.0 | DET | 2.3 |
36.9% | 3PT Pct | 34.0% | DET | 2.9% |
11.9 | Off Reb | 11.7 | DET | 0.2 |
43.2 | Rebounds | 40.7 | DET | 2.5 |
27.0 | Assists | 22.9 | DET | 4.1 |
9.1 | Steals | 9.3 | CLE | 0.2 |
4.6 | Blocks | 5.7 | CLE | 1.1 |
14.2 | Turnovers | 16.3 | CLE | 2.1 |
20.8 | Fouls | 21.4 | CLE | 0.6 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
108.5 | Points Scored | 106.1 | CLE | 2.4 |
37.2 | FG Made | 38.1 | DET | 0.9 |
82.0 | FG Att | 84.0 | DET | 2.0 |
45.4% | FG Pct | 45.4% | CLE | 0.0% |
21.6 | FT Made | 19.3 | CLE | 2.3 |
28.1 | FT Att | 24.4 | CLE | 3.7 |
76.9% | FT Pct | 79.1% | DET | 2.2% |
12.5 | 3PT Made | 10.6 | CLE | 1.9 |
37.9 | 3PT Att | 28.5 | CLE | 9.4 |
33.0% | 3PT Pct | 37.2% | DET | 4.2% |
12.5 | Off Reb | 13.4 | DET | 0.9 |
43.2 | Rebounds | 43.5 | DET | 0.3 |
21.7 | Assists | 22.6 | DET | 0.9 |
7.0 | Steals | 8.8 | DET | 1.8 |
6.3 | Blocks | 7.4 | DET | 1.1 |
15.9 | Turnovers | 14.0 | DET | 1.9 |
19.1 | Fouls | 23.5 | CLE | 4.4 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
109.6 | Points Scored | 103.2 | DET | 6.4 |
40.4 | FG Made | 34.5 | DET | 5.9 |
88.6 | FG Att | 80.7 | DET | 7.9 |
45.6% | FG Pct | 42.8% | DET | 2.9% |
18.0 | FT Made | 22.1 | CLE | 4.1 |
24.0 | FT Att | 29.1 | CLE | 5.1 |
75.0% | FT Pct | 76.0% | CLE | 1.0% |
10.8 | 3PT Made | 12.1 | CLE | 1.3 |
29.0 | 3PT Att | 35.0 | CLE | 6.0 |
37.2% | 3PT Pct | 34.6% | DET | 2.7% |
13.5 | Off Reb | 10.5 | DET | 3.0 |
41.5 | Rebounds | 39.1 | DET | 2.4 |
25.0 | Assists | 20.9 | DET | 4.1 |
10.6 | Steals | 7.9 | DET | 2.7 |
5.8 | Blocks | 6.5 | CLE | 0.7 |
12.9 | Turnovers | 13.7 | CLE | 0.8 |
23.2 | Fouls | 20.7 | DET | 2.5 |
CLE | Statistic | DET | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Games | 25 | - | 0 |
111.2 | Points Scored | 104.4 | CLE | 6.8 |
39.5 | FG Made | 38.0 | CLE | 1.5 |
83.6 | FG Att | 86.7 | DET | 3.2 |
47.3% | FG Pct | 43.8% | CLE | 3.5% |
19.9 | FT Made | 17.8 | CLE | 2.0 |
25.8 | FT Att | 22.6 | CLE | 3.2 |
77.2% | FT Pct | 79.1% | DET | 1.9% |
12.4 | 3PT Made | 10.6 | CLE | 1.7 |
34.8 | 3PT Att | 30.9 | CLE | 3.9 |
35.6% | 3PT Pct | 34.5% | CLE | 1.1% |
10.1 | Off Reb | 12.6 | DET | 2.5 |
42.0 | Rebounds | 43.0 | DET | 1.0 |
24.8 | Assists | 22.7 | CLE | 2.1 |
8.2 | Steals | 9.3 | DET | 1.2 |
6.0 | Blocks | 5.5 | CLE | 0.5 |
14.0 | Turnovers | 14.8 | CLE | 0.7 |
18.1 | Fouls | 22.1 | CLE | 4.0 |