Hello,
10:00 PM ET () | Score | Line | OU | Record | ATS | O-U-P | PF | PA | EST Score | EST Line |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Timberwolves | 0 | - | 55-38 | 43-50-0 | 44-49-0 | 116.8 | 114.3 | 0 | 0 | |
Spurs | 0 | - | - | 69-24 | 55-38-0 | 41-52-0 | 119.2 | 110.6 | 0 | 0 |
Makinen Daily Ratings| DraftKings | Power Ratings | Effective Strength | Bettor Rating | |||||||||
| Friday, May 15 | Final | Line | OU | Rest | PR | Line | Score | Proj | Edge | Score | Proj | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Games Schedulded for today | ||||||||||||
| Minnesota | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | May 12 | at San Antonio | +320 | +10.5 | 218.5 | 97-126 | L | L | O | 26% | 34% | 23% | 48% | 67% | 71% | May 10 | VS San Antonio | +164 | +5.5 | 218.5 | 114-109 | W | W | O | 53% | 40% | 45% | 46% | 85% | 78% | May 8 | VS San Antonio | +180 | +5.5 | 216.5 | 108-115 | L | L | O | 41% | 37% | 29% | 43% | 67% | 62% | May 6 | at San Antonio | +330 | +10.5 | 217.5 | 95-133 | L | L | O | 32% | 33% | 31% | 60% | 61% | 60% | May 4 | at San Antonio | +310 | +10.5 | 218.5 | 104-102 | W | W | U | 29% | 30% | 41% | 55% | 58% | 54% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Apr 30 | VS Denver | +250 | +7.5 | 223.5 | 110-98 | W | W | U | 31% | 27% | 49% | 39% | 35% | 52% | Apr 27 | at Denver | +390 | +11.5 | 226.5 | 113-125 | L | L | O | 31% | 29% | 39% | 47% | 45% | 46% | Apr 25 | VS Denver | -102 | +1.5 | 228.5 | 112-96 | W | W | U | 41% | 44% | 36% | 35% | 41% | 53% | Apr 23 | VS Denver | -112 | -1.5 | 231.5 | 113-96 | W | W | U | 38% | 40% | 45% | 39% | 59% | 49% | Apr 20 | at Denver | +240 | +7.5 | 232.5 | 119-114 | W | W | O | 43% | 27% | 56% | 52% | 72% | 61% |
| San Antonio | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | May 12 | VS Minnesota | -410 | -10.5 | 218.5 | 126-97 | W | W | O | 74% | 66% | 77% | 52% | 67% | 71% | May 10 | at Minnesota | -198 | -5.5 | 218.5 | 109-114 | L | L | O | 47% | 60% | 55% | 54% | 85% | 78% | May 8 | at Minnesota | -218 | -5.5 | 216.5 | 115-108 | W | W | O | 59% | 63% | 71% | 57% | 67% | 62% | May 6 | VS Minnesota | -425 | -10.5 | 217.5 | 133-95 | W | W | O | 68% | 67% | 69% | 40% | 61% | 60% | May 4 | VS Minnesota | -395 | -10.5 | 218.5 | 102-104 | L | L | U | 71% | 70% | 59% | 45% | 58% | 54% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio | DraftKings | Results | Money Line | Spread | OVER Total | |||||||||
| Date | Opponent | ML | Line | OU | Score | SU | ATS | OU | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Handle | Bets | Apr 28 | VS Portland | -575 | -10.5 | 219.5 | 114-95 | W | W | U | 84% | 83% | 63% | 68% | 73% | 63% | Apr 26 | at Portland | -225 | -5.5 | 217.5 | 114-93 | W | W | U | 68% | 79% | 70% | 69% | 41% | 65% | Apr 24 | at Portland | -122 | -1.5 | 220.5 | 120-108 | W | W | O | 44% | 58% | 59% | 62% | 55% | 45% | Apr 21 | VS Portland | -650 | -11.5 | 221.5 | 103-106 | L | L | U | 57% | 85% | 41% | 63% | 68% | 59% | Apr 19 | VS Portland | -700 | -12.5 | 222.5 | 111-98 | W | W | U | 83% | 89% | 68% | 72% | 52% | 65% |
| Date | Road/Home | Score | Line | ML | OU | SU | ATS | F/D | H/A | OU |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 May 12 | Minnesota Timberwolves San Antonio Spurs | 97 126 | +10.5 -10.5 | +320 -410 | 218.5 | SAS | SAS | FAV | HOME | Over |
2026 May 10 | San Antonio Spurs Minnesota Timberwolves | 109 114 | -5.5 +5.5 | -198 +164 | 218.5 | MIN | MIN | DOG | HOME | Over |
2026 May 8 | San Antonio Spurs Minnesota Timberwolves | 115 108 | -5.5 +5.5 | -218 +180 | 216.5 | SAS | SAS | FAV | Road | Over |
2026 May 6 | Minnesota Timberwolves San Antonio Spurs | 95 133 | +10.5 -10.5 | +330 -425 | 217.5 | SAS | SAS | FAV | HOME | Over |
2026 May 4 | Minnesota Timberwolves San Antonio Spurs | 104 102 | +10.5 -10.5 | +310 -395 | 218.5 | MIN | MIN | DOG | Road | Under |
MIN | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | Games | 93 | - | 0 |
116.8 | Points Scored | 119.2 | SAS | 2.4 |
42.3 | FG Made | 43.2 | SAS | 0.9 |
88.7 | FG Att | 89.6 | SAS | 0.9 |
47.7% | FG Pct | 48.2% | SAS | 0.5% |
18.9 | FT Made | 19.4 | SAS | 0.5 |
25.2 | FT Att | 24.7 | MIN | 0.5 |
75.1% | FT Pct | 78.5% | SAS | 3.4% |
13.4 | 3PT Made | 13.4 | SAS | 0.1 |
36.4 | 3PT Att | 37.3 | SAS | 0.8 |
36.7% | 3PT Pct | 36.0% | MIN | 0.6% |
11.2 | Off Reb | 11.5 | SAS | 0.2 |
44.4 | Rebounds | 46.9 | SAS | 2.5 |
25.7 | Assists | 27.7 | SAS | 2.0 |
8.4 | Steals | 7.7 | MIN | 0.8 |
5.5 | Blocks | 5.7 | SAS | 0.2 |
14.1 | Turnovers | 12.7 | SAS | 1.4 |
21.6 | Fouls | 19.2 | SAS | 2.4 |
MIN | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | Games | 93 | - | 0 |
114.3 | Points Scored | 110.6 | SAS | 3.7 |
41.1 | FG Made | 40.7 | SAS | 0.4 |
89.1 | FG Att | 91.1 | MIN | 2.0 |
46.1% | FG Pct | 44.6% | SAS | 1.5% |
20.2 | FT Made | 16.5 | SAS | 3.7 |
25.8 | FT Att | 21.0 | SAS | 4.7 |
78.4% | FT Pct | 78.4% | SAS | 0.0% |
11.9 | 3PT Made | 12.8 | MIN | 0.9 |
33.8 | 3PT Att | 36.7 | MIN | 2.9 |
35.1% | 3PT Pct | 34.9% | SAS | 0.3% |
11.4 | Off Reb | 10.8 | SAS | 0.6 |
43.6 | Rebounds | 42.9 | SAS | 0.7 |
25.9 | Assists | 25.5 | SAS | 0.3 |
8.3 | Steals | 7.5 | SAS | 0.8 |
4.3 | Blocks | 4.6 | MIN | 0.2 |
14.0 | Turnovers | 12.4 | SAS | 1.6 |
20.8 | Fouls | 20.5 | SAS | 0.2 |
MIN | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | Games | 46 | MIN | 1 |
119.2 | Points Scored | 119.8 | SAS | 0.6 |
43.6 | FG Made | 43.4 | MIN | 0.1 |
88.9 | FG Att | 88.2 | MIN | 0.8 |
49.0% | FG Pct | 49.3% | SAS | 0.3% |
18.2 | FT Made | 19.4 | SAS | 1.2 |
24.2 | FT Att | 24.8 | SAS | 0.6 |
75.2% | FT Pct | 78.3% | SAS | 3.1% |
13.9 | 3PT Made | 13.5 | MIN | 0.4 |
36.2 | 3PT Att | 36.5 | SAS | 0.3 |
38.3% | 3PT Pct | 37.0% | MIN | 1.3% |
10.4 | Off Reb | 11.0 | SAS | 0.6 |
42.9 | Rebounds | 46.6 | SAS | 3.7 |
25.9 | Assists | 28.3 | SAS | 2.5 |
8.3 | Steals | 7.4 | MIN | 0.9 |
5.3 | Blocks | 6.0 | SAS | 0.7 |
13.8 | Turnovers | 12.7 | SAS | 1.1 |
22.2 | Fouls | 19.2 | SAS | 3.0 |
MIN | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | Games | 46 | SAS | 1 |
118.3 | Points Scored | 110.2 | SAS | 8.1 |
42.4 | FG Made | 40.2 | SAS | 2.2 |
89.0 | FG Att | 91.0 | MIN | 2.0 |
47.7% | FG Pct | 44.2% | SAS | 3.5% |
21.4 | FT Made | 16.5 | SAS | 4.9 |
27.2 | FT Att | 20.9 | SAS | 6.3 |
78.7% | FT Pct | 78.8% | MIN | 0.1% |
12.1 | 3PT Made | 13.3 | MIN | 1.2 |
33.6 | 3PT Att | 37.8 | MIN | 4.2 |
35.9% | 3PT Pct | 35.2% | SAS | 0.7% |
11.1 | Off Reb | 10.9 | SAS | 0.2 |
43.2 | Rebounds | 41.5 | SAS | 1.7 |
27.3 | Assists | 25.5 | SAS | 1.8 |
8.0 | Steals | 7.8 | SAS | 0.3 |
4.3 | Blocks | 4.3 | SAS | 0.1 |
13.6 | Turnovers | 12.3 | SAS | 1.3 |
20.0 | Fouls | 20.5 | MIN | 0.5 |
MIN | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
108.5 | Points Scored | 114.7 | SAS | 6.2 |
39.8 | FG Made | 41.4 | SAS | 1.6 |
90.1 | FG Att | 85.6 | MIN | 4.5 |
44.2% | FG Pct | 48.4% | SAS | 4.2% |
18.6 | FT Made | 20.0 | SAS | 1.4 |
24.9 | FT Att | 25.9 | SAS | 1.0 |
74.7% | FT Pct | 77.2% | SAS | 2.5% |
10.3 | 3PT Made | 11.9 | SAS | 1.6 |
30.6 | 3PT Att | 31.9 | SAS | 1.3 |
33.7% | 3PT Pct | 37.3% | SAS | 3.6% |
12.9 | Off Reb | 11.1 | MIN | 1.8 |
47.4 | Rebounds | 46.3 | MIN | 1.1 |
23.3 | Assists | 24.4 | SAS | 1.1 |
6.1 | Steals | 9.0 | SAS | 2.9 |
3.6 | Blocks | 7.7 | SAS | 4.1 |
14.0 | Turnovers | 13.4 | SAS | 0.6 |
24.6 | Fouls | 23.0 | SAS | 1.6 |
MIN | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Games | 10 | - | 0 |
111.4 | Points Scored | 101.8 | SAS | 9.6 |
39.1 | FG Made | 36.7 | SAS | 2.4 |
85.0 | FG Att | 89.8 | MIN | 4.8 |
46.0% | FG Pct | 40.9% | SAS | 5.1% |
22.7 | FT Made | 17.4 | SAS | 5.3 |
28.6 | FT Att | 23.5 | SAS | 5.1 |
79.4% | FT Pct | 74.0% | SAS | 5.3% |
10.5 | 3PT Made | 11.0 | MIN | 0.5 |
32.3 | 3PT Att | 34.8 | MIN | 2.5 |
32.5% | 3PT Pct | 31.6% | SAS | 0.9% |
9.2 | Off Reb | 12.4 | MIN | 3.2 |
42.4 | Rebounds | 43.7 | MIN | 1.3 |
24.1 | Assists | 20.5 | SAS | 3.6 |
8.5 | Steals | 6.7 | SAS | 1.8 |
6.5 | Blocks | 4.3 | SAS | 2.2 |
12.4 | Turnovers | 13.6 | MIN | 1.2 |
23.9 | Fouls | 23.1 | SAS | 0.8 |
MIN | Statistic | SAS | Edge | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Games | 23 | - | 0 |
115.5 | Points Scored | 113.6 | MIN | 2.0 |
42.6 | FG Made | 42.4 | MIN | 0.3 |
90.5 | FG Att | 89.5 | MIN | 1.0 |
47.1% | FG Pct | 47.3% | SAS | 0.2% |
16.7 | FT Made | 17.0 | SAS | 0.3 |
21.7 | FT Att | 22.4 | SAS | 0.7 |
76.8% | FT Pct | 76.1% | MIN | 0.7% |
13.6 | 3PT Made | 11.8 | MIN | 1.8 |
35.7 | 3PT Att | 35.2 | MIN | 0.5 |
38.2% | 3PT Pct | 33.6% | MIN | 4.6% |
11.4 | Off Reb | 10.9 | MIN | 0.4 |
44.8 | Rebounds | 44.1 | MIN | 0.6 |
25.8 | Assists | 28.1 | SAS | 2.3 |
7.4 | Steals | 7.5 | SAS | 0.1 |
5.0 | Blocks | 5.6 | SAS | 0.6 |
13.0 | Turnovers | 13.6 | MIN | 0.6 |
19.6 | Fouls | 19.3 | SAS | 0.3 |